ESPN Analysts Rank Top 2027 NFL Draft Prospects as Dante Moore Emerges as QB1
Jordan Reid and Mel Kiper Jr. release debut rankings for the 2027 NFL draft class, while a poll identifies Oregon's Dante Moore as the projected top quarterback.
Headline and summary written by an AI model from the linked articles; not reviewed by a person. How this was made
This story has stopped developing; this page is its permanent record. More from that day
The odds
Each tick is a source publishing on this story · 14 more published before price tracking began
Price data
| Time | Chance of yes |
|---|---|
| now | 5% |
| 19 Oct, 00:18 UTC | 6% |
| 18 Oct, 22:07 UTC | 5% |
| 18 Oct, 17:38 UTC | 6% |
| 18 Oct, 14:55 UTC | 5% |
| 18 Oct, 04:18 UTC | 4% |
| 17 Oct, 21:04 UTC | 7% |
| 17 Oct, 18:50 UTC | 8% |
| 17 Oct, 12:55 UTC | 9% |
| 17 Oct, 01:44 UTC | 8% |
| 17 Oct, 00:24 UTC | 10% |
| 16 Oct, 19:41 UTC | 8% |
| 16 Oct, 16:13 UTC | 7% |
| 16 Oct, 14:59 UTC | 8% |
| 16 Oct, 13:45 UTC | 9% |
| 16 Oct, 04:01 UTC | 7% |
| 16 Oct, 02:55 UTC | 8% |
| 15 Oct, 23:49 UTC | 9% |
| 15 Oct, 21:06 UTC | 7% |
| 15 Oct, 18:20 UTC | 8% |
| 15 Oct, 10:13 UTC | 9% |
| 15 Oct, 00:35 UTC | 10% |
| 14 Oct, 23:41 UTC | 9% |
| 14 Oct, 04:27 UTC | 10% |
| 13 Oct, 20:20 UTC | 7% |
| 13 Oct, 19:58 UTC | 11% |
| 13 Oct, 18:57 UTC | 10% |
| 13 Oct, 18:29 UTC | 11% |
| 13 Oct, 17:14 UTC | 10% |
| 13 Oct, 15:50 UTC | 9% |
| 13 Oct, 15:24 UTC | 11% |
| 13 Oct, 14:35 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Oct, 14:13 UTC | 12% |
| 13 Oct, 05:15 UTC | 10% |
| 13 Oct, 04:48 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Oct, 03:20 UTC | 10% |
| 13 Oct, 02:27 UTC | 11% |
| 13 Oct, 00:54 UTC | 10% |
| 12 Oct, 23:40 UTC | 9% |
| 12 Oct, 21:11 UTC | 13% |
| 12 Oct, 17:12 UTC | 15% |
| 12 Oct, 16:00 UTC | 12% |
| 12 Oct, 15:07 UTC | 15% |
| 12 Oct, 13:55 UTC | 12% |
| 12 Oct, 10:53 UTC | 13% |
| 12 Oct, 04:48 UTC | 16% |
| 12 Oct, 02:46 UTC | 14% |
| 12 Oct, 02:02 UTC | 12% |
| 12 Oct, 00:41 UTC | 12% |
| 11 Oct, 22:34 UTC | 9% |
| 11 Oct, 21:19 UTC | 13% |
| 11 Oct, 17:57 UTC | 11% |
| 11 Oct, 16:15 UTC | 9% |
| 11 Oct, 15:40 UTC | 11% |
| 11 Oct, 13:51 UTC | 10% |
| 11 Oct, 12:05 UTC | 13% |
| 11 Oct, 04:22 UTC | 12% |
| 11 Oct, 03:32 UTC | 10% |
| 11 Oct, 02:54 UTC | 11% |
| 10 Oct, 23:49 UTC | 8% |
| 10 Oct, 23:04 UTC | 9% |
| 10 Oct, 22:45 UTC | 2% |
| 10 Oct, 22:07 UTC | 11% |
| 10 Oct, 21:06 UTC | 13% |
| 10 Oct, 20:34 UTC | 12% |
| 10 Oct, 19:50 UTC | 13% |
| 10 Oct, 16:41 UTC | 10% |
| 10 Oct, 16:15 UTC | 11% |
| 10 Oct, 04:34 UTC | 13% |
| 9 Oct, 18:28 UTC | 12% |
| 9 Oct, 16:44 UTC | 14% |
| 9 Oct, 14:45 UTC | 14% |
| 9 Oct, 13:28 UTC | 16% |
| 9 Oct, 11:29 UTC | 14% |
| 9 Oct, 02:21 UTC | 15% |
| 9 Oct, 01:09 UTC | 16% |
| 8 Oct, 23:03 UTC | 17% |
| 8 Oct, 21:56 UTC | 16% |
| 8 Oct, 10:14 UTC | 17% |
| 8 Oct, 06:46 UTC | 15% |
| 8 Oct, 03:22 UTC | 14% |
| 8 Oct, 01:29 UTC | 15% |
| 7 Oct, 19:27 UTC | 17% |
| 7 Oct, 14:55 UTC | 16% |
| 7 Oct, 13:19 UTC | 13% |
| 7 Oct, 08:40 UTC | 16% |
| 7 Oct, 00:35 UTC | 14% |
| 6 Oct, 00:43 UTC | 16% |
| 5 Oct, 15:42 UTC | 15% |
| 5 Oct, 15:14 UTC | 16% |
| 5 Oct, 14:01 UTC | 17% |
| 5 Oct, 07:28 UTC | 15% |
| 5 Oct, 04:46 UTC | 16% |
| 5 Oct, 02:07 UTC | 15% |
| 5 Oct, 01:10 UTC | 18% |
| 5 Oct, 00:36 UTC | 19% |
| 5 Oct, 00:11 UTC | 16% |
| 4 Oct, 21:05 UTC | 15% |
| 4 Oct, 15:38 UTC | 16% |
| 4 Oct, 02:50 UTC | 15% |
| 3 Oct, 22:43 UTC | 18% |
| 3 Oct, 21:37 UTC | 17% |
| 3 Oct, 21:03 UTC | 15% |
| 3 Oct, 19:42 UTC | 16% |
| 3 Oct, 08:17 UTC | 17% |
| 3 Oct, 00:03 UTC | 18% |
| 2 Oct, 18:33 UTC | 16% |
| 2 Oct, 17:45 UTC | 14% |
| 2 Oct, 04:09 UTC | 17% |
| 2 Oct, 02:43 UTC | 15% |
| 2 Oct, 00:03 UTC | 17% |
| 1 Oct, 23:25 UTC | 19% |
| 1 Oct, 18:36 UTC | 16% |
| 1 Oct, 17:38 UTC | 17% |
| 1 Oct, 15:58 UTC | 16% |
| 1 Oct, 12:58 UTC | 14% |
| 1 Oct, 10:42 UTC | 17% |
| 1 Oct, 02:36 UTC | 16% |
| 30 Sept, 23:53 UTC | 20% |
| 30 Sept, 20:46 UTC | 19% |
| 30 Sept, 17:51 UTC | 17% |
| 30 Sept, 16:18 UTC | 19% |
| 30 Sept, 13:57 UTC | 18% |
| 30 Sept, 11:18 UTC | 17% |
| 30 Sept, 08:43 UTC | 19% |
| 30 Sept, 01:52 UTC | 15% |
| 30 Sept, 00:10 UTC | 17% |
| 29 Sept, 19:18 UTC | 18% |
| 29 Sept, 17:16 UTC | 16% |
| 29 Sept, 15:24 UTC | 17% |
| 29 Sept, 09:30 UTC | 16% |
| 29 Sept, 07:40 UTC | 15% |
| 29 Sept, 07:17 UTC | 16% |
| 29 Sept, 05:53 UTC | 14% |
| 28 Sept, 19:18 UTC | 19% |
| 28 Sept, 14:06 UTC | 21% |
| 28 Sept, 06:36 UTC | 16% |
| 28 Sept, 06:24 UTC | 20% |
| 28 Sept, 04:07 UTC | 16% |
| 28 Sept, 01:36 UTC | 17% |
| 28 Sept, 01:11 UTC | 19% |
| 27 Sept, 23:51 UTC | 23% |
| 27 Sept, 18:44 UTC | 20% |
| 27 Sept, 18:20 UTC | 19% |
| 27 Sept, 16:30 UTC | 20% |
| 27 Sept, 15:24 UTC | 19% |
| 27 Sept, 13:55 UTC | 20% |
| 27 Sept, 13:29 UTC | 17% |
| 27 Sept, 10:15 UTC | 19% |
| 27 Sept, 07:21 UTC | 20% |
| 27 Sept, 05:05 UTC | 15% |
| 27 Sept, 03:26 UTC | 19% |
| 27 Sept, 02:01 UTC | 18% |
| 27 Sept, 00:50 UTC | 19% |
| 26 Sept, 23:17 UTC | 12% |
| 26 Sept, 21:24 UTC | 15% |
| 26 Sept, 20:44 UTC | 13% |
| 26 Sept, 18:34 UTC | 17% |
| 26 Sept, 18:26 UTC | 9% |
| 26 Sept, 17:23 UTC | 19% |
| 26 Sept, 16:48 UTC | 19% |
| 26 Sept, 15:31 UTC | 18% |
| 26 Sept, 08:02 UTC | 17% |
| 26 Sept, 01:46 UTC | 17% |
| 26 Sept, 00:08 UTC | 17% |
| 25 Sept, 22:16 UTC | 21% |
| 25 Sept, 20:32 UTC | 22% |
| 25 Sept, 20:25 UTC | 20% |
| 25 Sept, 19:10 UTC | 18% |
| 25 Sept, 18:22 UTC | 21% |
| 25 Sept, 17:13 UTC | 21% |
| 25 Sept, 05:43 UTC | 30% |
| 25 Sept, 03:37 UTC | 27% |
| 25 Sept, 02:20 UTC | 32% |
| 24 Sept, 23:59 UTC | 27% |
| 24 Sept, 23:21 UTC | 25% |
| 24 Sept, 21:46 UTC | 29% |
| 24 Sept, 16:18 UTC | 30% |
| 24 Sept, 15:11 UTC | 27% |
| 24 Sept, 09:22 UTC | 28% |
| 24 Sept, 05:34 UTC | 27% |
| 24 Sept, 01:51 UTC | 29% |
| 23 Sept, 22:20 UTC | 27% |
| 23 Sept, 16:19 UTC | 23% |
| 22 Sept, 15:40 UTC | 32% |
Replay the odds, article by article
Step through each article in the order it published and watch Arch Manning respond.
The story so far
4 publishers have covered this in 87 articles since 12 Sept 2026. www.espn.com published first, on 12 September at 15:26 UTC; feeds.bleacherreport.com followed 1h 02m later. The most recent article, from SI Feed, appeared on 17 October at 20:30 UTC.
Outlets reporting it: www.espn.com (major outlet), feeds.bleacherreport.com, SI Feed, CBS Sports Headlines.
2 prediction markets price this story:
- Arch Manning — the market puts it at 5%, with $1k traded in the last 24 hours, closing 22 May 2027. The market resolves to Yes if Arch Manning is chosen as the first overall pick in the 2027 NFL Draft. It resolves to No if he is not selected first. Readers often mistake the linked story about Dante Moore for a prediction of Manning's draft position, but only Manning's actual selection matters.
- Arch Manning — the market puts it at 24%, closing 22 May 2027. The market resolves to Yes if Arch Manning is selected within the first five picks of the 2027 NFL Draft. It resolves to No if he falls outside that top-five range or does not enter the league. Readers often mistake the linked story about Dante Moore for relevant information, but only Arch Manning's draft position matters.
Odds are the market's probability that the outcome happens, updated every few minutes. They are information about what traders expect, not a forecast we make and not investment advice.
How it unfolded
Every source in the order it published, with the odds on Arch Manning at that moment. A dash means the source published before we started tracking prices.
- www.espn.comPoll: Ducks' Moore runaway QB1 in deep crop for 2027 NFL draft—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comArch Manning, Dante Moore, 2027 NFL Draft QB Class Ranked by NFL Execs, Scouts in Poll—
- SI Feed2027 NFL Mock Draft: Cardinals Land Arch Manning, Four Straight QBs Open Round 1—
- CBS Sports Headlines2027 NFL Draft: Dante Moore's early struggles and why history tells us to watch Drew Mestemaker—
- www.espn.comTrajectory of 2027 NFL draft QB prospects flips fast—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNFL Scouts Eye Potential for Arch Manning, 2027 NFL Draft QB Class to Make History in Round 1—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comTodd McShay's New 2027 NFL Mock Draft Drops with 4 QBs in 1st 5 Picks amid Manning, Moore Buzz—
- SI FeedLatest Dante Moore NFL Draft Intel Raises Bigger Question for Oregon—
- SI FeedNFL Draft QB Stock Is Shifting Fast Entering Week 3: Who's Hot, Who's Cold—
- SI FeedSeattle Seahawks 2027 Mock Draft Lands Relentless Pass Rusher in Round 1—
Show 77 later sources
- SI FeedChicago Bears Make Bewildering Selection in Todd McShay's 2027 NFL Mock Draft—
- SI FeedBills 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Disruptive Defensive Tackle—
- SI FeedFive NFL Draft Stock Risers From Week 3: Trinidad Chambliss Shoots Up Board—
- CBS Sports Headlines2027 NFL Draft: It's early, but Arch Manning hasn't looked like a first-rounder, let alone a No. 1 pick—
- SI FeedSI’s 2027 NFL Mock Draft 2.0 Includes Seven QBs in the First Round32%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesTale of the Tape: Jayden Maiava, Dante Moore clash in battle of star QBs in NFL Draft when USC faces Oregon32%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comMel Kiper Jr. Reveals His Top-3 QB's, WR's in 2027 NFL Draft Amid Arch Manning, Jeremiah Smith Buzz23%▼9 points since the previous source
- SI FeedClemson CB Ashton Hampton Emerging as Top 2027 NFL Draft Prospect30%▲7 points since the previous source
- SI FeedNew Dallas Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Dominant Enforcer To Anchor D-Line27%▼3 points since the previous source
- SI Feed2027 NFL Draft: The Best Edge Rusher in This Class and Revising Our QB1 Tiers30%▲3 points since the previous source
- SI FeedSeahawks 2027 NFL Mock Draft Adds More Strength to Already-Stacked D-Line21%▼9 points since the previous source
- SI FeedDallas Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Ball-Hawking Playmaker For Christian Parker17%▼4 points since the previous source
- SI FeedBears Double-Down on Surprising Position in Latest 2027 NFL Mock Draft18%▲1 points since the previous source
- feeds.bleacherreport.comArch Manning 'Looks More Like a Player Who Could' Skip 2027 NFL Draft, Return to Texas, Says Brugler17%▼1 points since the previous source
- CBS Sports Headlines2027 NFL Draft Shock Meter: Could Julian Sayin and Dante Moore, other top QBs return?19%▲2 points since the previous source
- SI FeedNew Cowboys 2027 Mock Draft Lands Massive 6-Foot-5 DB, College Football INT Leader16%▼3 points since the previous source
- SI FeedEvery Buckeye Who Could Get Drafted in 202719%▲3 points since the previous source
- www.espn.comReid ranks the top 50 prospects in the 2027 NFL draft class: Jeremiah Smith at No. 1?17%▼2 points since the previous source
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew 2027 NFL Draft Big Board Drops by ESPN Expert, Arch Manning, Jeremiah Smith, More Ranked14%▼3 points since the previous source
- SI Feed2027 NFL Draft: Meet the Nation’s Best Contested-Catch Receiver17%▲3 points since the previous source
- SI FeedArch Manning Tanking in No. 1 NFL Draft Prediction Market on Kalshi17%
- SI Feed7 NFL Draft Prospects Who Could Dominate the Week 5 Conversation17%
- SI FeedGiants 2027 NFL Draft Watch: Four Prospects to Monitor This Weekend17%
- SI FeedCowboys Pass on Arch Manning, Opt For George Pickens Replacement in NFL Mock Draft17%
- SI Feed2027 NFL Draft Could Give Steelers Next Star Cornerback17%
- SI FeedPanthers Projected to Take Enormous Risk on Top-10 Draft Prospect in 202716%▼1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedSeahawks 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands 'Beast' Offensive Lineman16%
- SI Feed2027 NFL Mock Draft: Trinidad Chambliss Crashes the QB1 Race15%▼1 points since the previous source
- CBS Sports HeadlinesWilson's 2027 NFL mock draft: Arch Manning falls out of Round 1 where five QBs are taken15%
- SI FeedCowboys 2027 Mock Draft Lands Elite Downfield WR to Replace George Pickens15%
- SI FeedNew 2027 Mock Draft Sees Titans Double Down on Generational WR Talent16%▲1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedBills 2027 NFL Mock Draft Ushers in New Era For Secondary16%
- SI FeedFCS Prospects Who Boosted Their 2027 NFL Draft Stock In Week 517%▲1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedSI’s Top 75 NFL Draft Prospects for 2027: Pass Rushers and QBs Dominate Our List15%▼2 points since the previous source
- feeds.bleacherreport.comTodd McShay Drops New 2027 NFL Draft Flash Mock and Landing Spots for Arch Manning, More17%▲2 points since the previous source
- SI Feed2027 NFL Draft: USC Quarterback Jayden Maiava Reveals the Secret to His Accuracy15%▼2 points since the previous source
- SI FeedGrading Every Rookie WR Drafted in Rounds 1-2: Carnell Tate, Denzel Boston Dominate First Quarter15%
- www.espn.comReid's debut NFL draft QB Hot Board: Ranking the top 15 passers, plus their strengths and weaknesses14%▼1 points since the previous source
- CBS Sports HeadlinesArvell Reese, Sonny Styles to meet in Week 4: Did Giants make right choice between first-round linebackers?14%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesNFL scouts cool on 2027 QB draft class: Why Arch Manning and others could benefit from staying in college14%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNFL Exec Questions 'Blind Faith' in Arch Manning amid Debate over 2027 Draft's QB114%
- SI FeedWhy Passing on a QB Early in 2027 Draft Is Looking More and More Like the Right Call for Dolphins14%
- SI FeedNew NFL Mock Draft Spells Doom For 2 Key Panthers Players14%
- SI FeedDavid Pollack Predicts Elite Big 12 QB Will Be the No. 1 Pick in 2027 NFL Draft12%▼2 points since the previous source
- SI FeedNew Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Urgent DL Help After Week 5 Loss12%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comDaniel Jeremiah Reveals His 'Most Intriguing' QB in 2027 NFL Draft Class Amid Mensah, Chambliss Buzz12%
- SI FeedSteelers Top 4 College QB Options at Quarter-Season Mark13%▲1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedGiants 2027 NFL Draft Prospects to Watch This Weekend13%
- SI FeedThree College Guards Steelers Should Target13%
- SI FeedNew Bills' 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Intriguing High-Upside CB11%▼2 points since the previous source
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew NFL Rumors on Cam Ward's Hot Seat as Titans QB1, Potential 'Fire Sale' at Trade Deadline10%▼1 points since the previous source
- SI Feed2027 NFL Mock Draft: Cardinals Land Future QB, Offense Dominates Top 102%▼8 points since the previous source
- feeds.bleacherreport.com'Uber-Talented' Drew Mestemaker Eyed for 2027 NFL Draft by Insider Despite 2028 Buzz10%▲8 points since the previous source
- SI FeedIdeal Cowboys 2027 Mock Draft Lands Prototypical DaRon Bland Replacement13%▲3 points since the previous source
- SI FeedUpdated 2027 NFL Draft Order Shows Cowboys' Major Consequence of Quinnen Williams Trade12%▼1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedLatest NFL Draft QB Big Board: Arch Manning Trending Down, Drew Mestemaker Trends Up10%▼2 points since the previous source
- feeds.bleacherreport.comB/R NFL Scouting Dept.'s 2027 NFL Mock Draft 1 Month Before Trade Deadline10%
- SI Feed3 QB's Browns Could Target in 2027 NFL Draft10%
- SI FeedNew Dallas Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Massive 6-Foot-4 Shutdown Cornerback10%
- SI FeedLatest 2026 NFL Draft Class Ranking Leaves a Lot to Be Desired for Bengals10%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comUpdated Top 5 RB Rankings for 2027 NFL Draft Class Revealed by ESPN's Field Yates in New Video10%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesMike Renner's 2027 NFL Draft Big Board: Ranking the top 150 prospects at college football midway point10%
- SI FeedFCS Prospects Who Boosted Their 2027 NFL Draft Stock In Week 610%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesCould returning to Texas for 2027 finally make Arch Manning a top-five NFL Draft pick?10%
- SI FeedDrew Mestemaker is the Hottest Name Rising on NFL Draft Big Boards10%
- www.espn.comKiper unveils his 2027 Big Board: Ranking the top 25 NFL draft prospects -- including seven QBs9%▼1 points since the previous source
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew Mel Kiper Jr. NFL Draft 2027 Big Board Drops for Jeremiah Smith, Arch Manning, Top 25 Prospects9%
- SI FeedBengals Could Reshape Backfield With Star SEC Running Back in 2027 NFL Draft9%
- SI FeedNew Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Impact CB to Replace DaRon Bland9%
- SI FeedNew Seahawks 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Physical WR8%▼1 points since the previous source
- SI Feed2027 NFL Draft: Scout’s Take on Arch Manning, Plus Will Echoles Critiques EA Sports Portrayal7%▼1 points since the previous source
- SI Feed7 College Football Quarterbacks Who Should Stay in School Ahead of 2027 NFL Draft7%
- SI FeedArch Manning, Drew Mestemaker Headline 8 2027 NFL Draft Prospects to Watch in Week 78%▲1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedGiants Draft Watch: Four College Prospects to Track in Week 79%▲1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedNew Cowboys 2027 Mock Draft Lands Fast-Rising Defensive Lineman9%
- SI FeedNew Bills 2027 Mock Draft Lands Vertical Playmaker at WR9%
- SI FeedNew 2027 Seahawks Mock Draft Lands Versatile Plug-and-Play Offensive Lineman8%▼1 points since the previous source
- Current odds5%
Sources
Every article we clustered into this story. Headlines link to the publisher.
- Kiper unveils his 2027 Big Board: Ranking the top 25 NFL draft prospects -- including seven QBs www.espn.com ·
- Reid's debut NFL draft QB Hot Board: Ranking the top 15 passers, plus their strengths and weaknesses www.espn.com ·
- Reid ranks the top 50 prospects in the 2027 NFL draft class: Jeremiah Smith at No. 1? www.espn.com ·
- Trajectory of 2027 NFL draft QB prospects flips fast www.espn.com ·
- Poll: Ducks' Moore runaway QB1 in deep crop for 2027 NFL draft www.espn.com ·
- New 2027 Seahawks Mock Draft Lands Versatile Plug-and-Play Offensive Lineman SI Feed
Show 81 more sources
- New Bills 2027 Mock Draft Lands Vertical Playmaker at WR SI Feed
- New Cowboys 2027 Mock Draft Lands Fast-Rising Defensive Lineman SI Feed
- Giants Draft Watch: Four College Prospects to Track in Week 7 SI Feed
- Arch Manning, Drew Mestemaker Headline 8 2027 NFL Draft Prospects to Watch in Week 7 SI Feed
- 7 College Football Quarterbacks Who Should Stay in School Ahead of 2027 NFL Draft SI Feed
- 2027 NFL Draft: Scout’s Take on Arch Manning, Plus Will Echoles Critiques EA Sports Portrayal SI Feed
- New Seahawks 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Physical WR SI Feed
- New Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Impact CB to Replace DaRon Bland SI Feed
- Bengals Could Reshape Backfield With Star SEC Running Back in 2027 NFL Draft SI Feed
- New Mel Kiper Jr. NFL Draft 2027 Big Board Drops for Jeremiah Smith, Arch Manning, Top 25 Prospects feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Drew Mestemaker is the Hottest Name Rising on NFL Draft Big Boards SI Feed
- Could returning to Texas for 2027 finally make Arch Manning a top-five NFL Draft pick? CBS Sports Headlines
- FCS Prospects Who Boosted Their 2027 NFL Draft Stock In Week 6 SI Feed
- Mike Renner's 2027 NFL Draft Big Board: Ranking the top 150 prospects at college football midway point CBS Sports Headlines
- Updated Top 5 RB Rankings for 2027 NFL Draft Class Revealed by ESPN's Field Yates in New Video feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Latest 2026 NFL Draft Class Ranking Leaves a Lot to Be Desired for Bengals SI Feed
- New Dallas Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Massive 6-Foot-4 Shutdown Cornerback SI Feed
- 3 QB's Browns Could Target in 2027 NFL Draft SI Feed
- B/R NFL Scouting Dept.'s 2027 NFL Mock Draft 1 Month Before Trade Deadline feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Latest NFL Draft QB Big Board: Arch Manning Trending Down, Drew Mestemaker Trends Up SI Feed
- Updated 2027 NFL Draft Order Shows Cowboys' Major Consequence of Quinnen Williams Trade SI Feed
- Ideal Cowboys 2027 Mock Draft Lands Prototypical DaRon Bland Replacement SI Feed
- 'Uber-Talented' Drew Mestemaker Eyed for 2027 NFL Draft by Insider Despite 2028 Buzz feeds.bleacherreport.com
- 2027 NFL Mock Draft: Cardinals Land Future QB, Offense Dominates Top 10 SI Feed
- New NFL Rumors on Cam Ward's Hot Seat as Titans QB1, Potential 'Fire Sale' at Trade Deadline feeds.bleacherreport.com
- New Bills' 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Intriguing High-Upside CB SI Feed
- Three College Guards Steelers Should Target SI Feed
- Giants 2027 NFL Draft Prospects to Watch This Weekend SI Feed
- Steelers Top 4 College QB Options at Quarter-Season Mark SI Feed
- Daniel Jeremiah Reveals His 'Most Intriguing' QB in 2027 NFL Draft Class Amid Mensah, Chambliss Buzz feeds.bleacherreport.com
- New Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Urgent DL Help After Week 5 Loss SI Feed
- David Pollack Predicts Elite Big 12 QB Will Be the No. 1 Pick in 2027 NFL Draft SI Feed
- New NFL Mock Draft Spells Doom For 2 Key Panthers Players SI Feed
- Why Passing on a QB Early in 2027 Draft Is Looking More and More Like the Right Call for Dolphins SI Feed
- NFL Exec Questions 'Blind Faith' in Arch Manning amid Debate over 2027 Draft's QB1 feeds.bleacherreport.com
- NFL scouts cool on 2027 QB draft class: Why Arch Manning and others could benefit from staying in college CBS Sports Headlines
- Arvell Reese, Sonny Styles to meet in Week 4: Did Giants make right choice between first-round linebackers? CBS Sports Headlines
- Grading Every Rookie WR Drafted in Rounds 1-2: Carnell Tate, Denzel Boston Dominate First Quarter SI Feed
- 2027 NFL Draft: USC Quarterback Jayden Maiava Reveals the Secret to His Accuracy SI Feed
- Todd McShay Drops New 2027 NFL Draft Flash Mock and Landing Spots for Arch Manning, More feeds.bleacherreport.com
- SI’s Top 75 NFL Draft Prospects for 2027: Pass Rushers and QBs Dominate Our List SI Feed
- FCS Prospects Who Boosted Their 2027 NFL Draft Stock In Week 5 SI Feed
- Bills 2027 NFL Mock Draft Ushers in New Era For Secondary SI Feed
- New 2027 Mock Draft Sees Titans Double Down on Generational WR Talent SI Feed
- Cowboys 2027 Mock Draft Lands Elite Downfield WR to Replace George Pickens SI Feed
- Wilson's 2027 NFL mock draft: Arch Manning falls out of Round 1 where five QBs are taken CBS Sports Headlines
- 2027 NFL Mock Draft: Trinidad Chambliss Crashes the QB1 Race SI Feed
- Seahawks 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands 'Beast' Offensive Lineman SI Feed
- Panthers Projected to Take Enormous Risk on Top-10 Draft Prospect in 2027 SI Feed
- 2027 NFL Draft Could Give Steelers Next Star Cornerback SI Feed
- Cowboys Pass on Arch Manning, Opt For George Pickens Replacement in NFL Mock Draft SI Feed
- Giants 2027 NFL Draft Watch: Four Prospects to Monitor This Weekend SI Feed
- 7 NFL Draft Prospects Who Could Dominate the Week 5 Conversation SI Feed
- Arch Manning Tanking in No. 1 NFL Draft Prediction Market on Kalshi SI Feed
- 2027 NFL Draft: Meet the Nation’s Best Contested-Catch Receiver SI Feed
- New 2027 NFL Draft Big Board Drops by ESPN Expert, Arch Manning, Jeremiah Smith, More Ranked feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Every Buckeye Who Could Get Drafted in 2027 SI Feed
- New Cowboys 2027 Mock Draft Lands Massive 6-Foot-5 DB, College Football INT Leader SI Feed
- 2027 NFL Draft Shock Meter: Could Julian Sayin and Dante Moore, other top QBs return? CBS Sports Headlines
- Arch Manning 'Looks More Like a Player Who Could' Skip 2027 NFL Draft, Return to Texas, Says Brugler feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Bears Double-Down on Surprising Position in Latest 2027 NFL Mock Draft SI Feed
- Dallas Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Ball-Hawking Playmaker For Christian Parker SI Feed
- Seahawks 2027 NFL Mock Draft Adds More Strength to Already-Stacked D-Line SI Feed
- 2027 NFL Draft: The Best Edge Rusher in This Class and Revising Our QB1 Tiers SI Feed
- New Dallas Cowboys 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Dominant Enforcer To Anchor D-Line SI Feed
- Clemson CB Ashton Hampton Emerging as Top 2027 NFL Draft Prospect SI Feed
- Mel Kiper Jr. Reveals His Top-3 QB's, WR's in 2027 NFL Draft Amid Arch Manning, Jeremiah Smith Buzz feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Tale of the Tape: Jayden Maiava, Dante Moore clash in battle of star QBs in NFL Draft when USC faces Oregon CBS Sports Headlines
- SI’s 2027 NFL Mock Draft 2.0 Includes Seven QBs in the First Round SI Feed
- 2027 NFL Draft: It's early, but Arch Manning hasn't looked like a first-rounder, let alone a No. 1 pick CBS Sports Headlines
- Five NFL Draft Stock Risers From Week 3: Trinidad Chambliss Shoots Up Board SI Feed
- Bills 2027 NFL Mock Draft Lands Disruptive Defensive Tackle SI Feed
- Chicago Bears Make Bewildering Selection in Todd McShay's 2027 NFL Mock Draft SI Feed
- Seattle Seahawks 2027 Mock Draft Lands Relentless Pass Rusher in Round 1 SI Feed
- NFL Draft QB Stock Is Shifting Fast Entering Week 3: Who's Hot, Who's Cold SI Feed
- Latest Dante Moore NFL Draft Intel Raises Bigger Question for Oregon SI Feed
- Todd McShay's New 2027 NFL Mock Draft Drops with 4 QBs in 1st 5 Picks amid Manning, Moore Buzz feeds.bleacherreport.com
- NFL Scouts Eye Potential for Arch Manning, 2027 NFL Draft QB Class to Make History in Round 1 feeds.bleacherreport.com
- 2027 NFL Draft: Dante Moore's early struggles and why history tells us to watch Drew Mestemaker CBS Sports Headlines
- 2027 NFL Mock Draft: Cardinals Land Arch Manning, Four Straight QBs Open Round 1 SI Feed
- Arch Manning, Dante Moore, 2027 NFL Draft QB Class Ranked by NFL Execs, Scouts in Poll feeds.bleacherreport.com
Related prediction markets
Linked by software because they are about the same subject. Most ask a different question from the one this story reports, so read each market's own question. How often the link is right
- Kalshi Arch Manning 5% −1
Does the market have this right?
Wrong market?
- Kalshi Arch Manning 24%
Does the market have this right?
Wrong market?
Have your say
Your call. How does this end?
Free, no money involved. Calls are scored against the market's price when you make them, so backing an underdog that wins scores most. Leaderboard · Your calls
Email me when the odds move
In this story
- Dante Moore
- Arch Manning
- Drew Mestemaker
- Jordan Reid
- Mel Kiper Jr.