NFL Week 3 Picks: Rams Edge Broncos, Bills Beat Lions in Shootout
Experts predict the Rams will defeat the Broncos while the Bills and Ravens secure victories in their respective matchups.
Headline and summary written by an AI model from the linked articles; not reviewed by a person. How this was made
This story has stopped developing; this page is its permanent record. More from that day
The odds
Each tick is a source publishing on this story · 9 more published before price tracking began
Price data
| Time | Chance of yes |
|---|---|
| now | 26% |
| 25 Sept, 19:39 UTC | 26% |
| 24 Sept, 14:01 UTC | 19% |
| 23 Sept, 13:36 UTC | 30% |
Replay the odds, article by article
Step through each article in the order it published and watch 1: Cincinnati / 2: Baltimore / 3: Pittsburgh / 4: Cleveland respond.
The story so far
4 publishers have covered this in 14 articles since 15 Sept 2026. CBS Sports Headlines published first, on 15 September at 12:27 UTC; SI Feed followed 45h 33m later. The most recent article, from CBS Sports Headlines, appeared on 25 September at 14:11 UTC.
Outlets reporting it: www.espn.com (major outlet), CBS Sports Headlines, SI Feed, feeds.bleacherreport.com.
One prediction market prices this story:
- 1: Cincinnati / 2: Baltimore / 3: Pittsburgh / 4: Cleveland — the market puts it at 26%, closing 1 Feb 2027. The market resolves to Yes if Cincinnati finishes first, Baltimore second, Pittsburgh third, and Cleveland fourth in the AFC North at the end of the 2026-27 NFL regular season. Otherwise, it resolves to No. Readers often mistake the linked story about Week 3 picks as relevant, but only the final standings after the entire regular season count.
Odds are the market's probability that the outcome happens, updated every few minutes. They are information about what traders expect, not a forecast we make and not investment advice.
How it unfolded
Every source in the order it published, with the odds on 1: Cincinnati / 2: Baltimore / 3: Pittsburgh / 4: Cleveland at that moment. A dash means the source published before we started tracking prices.
- CBS Sports HeadlinesNFL Week 2 picks and score predictions: Bills top Lions in Thursday shootout, Seahawks suffer shocking loss—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesPrisco's Week 2 NFL picks: Bills beat Lions in shootout; Chargers, Patriots, Cowboys bounce back—
- SI FeedNFL Week 2 Picks From the MMQB Staff: Broncos Vulnerable to Be Upset at Home by Jaguars—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesNFL Week 2 picks: Our experts face off on Lions at Bills Thursday night, Bengals vs. Texans and more—
- www.espn.com15 predictions for NFL Week 2: Upset picks, fantasy sleepers, projected stat lines and more—
- SI Feed4 Bold Texans Predictions for How Week 2 Game vs. Bengals Will Go—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comUpdated 2027 NFL Draft Order After Week 2 Results, Who Could Texans & Jets Take?—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comUpdated 2027 NFL Draft Order After Week 2 Results, Who Could Texans & Bucs Take?—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesNFL Week 3 picks and score predictions: Two undefeated teams go down, Broncos edge Rams in thriller—
- SI FeedNFL Week 3 Picks From the MMQB Staff: Rams Face Broncos In Potential Super Bowl Preview30%
Show 4 later sources
- www.espn.comRanking the 0-2 NFL teams: Which still have playoff hope, and which could be in for long seasons?30%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesNFL Week 3 upset alert: Why these five favorites could easily lose, including the Rams30%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesNFL Week 3 odds, best bets, expert picks: Who has edge in Rams-Broncos? Will Texans earn first win?19%▼11 points since the previous source
- CBS Sports HeadlinesNFL Week 3 ATS picks, odds, best bets: Why the Broncos will upset Rams in primetime19%
- Current odds26%
Sources
Every article we clustered into this story. Headlines link to the publisher.
- Ranking the 0-2 NFL teams: Which still have playoff hope, and which could be in for long seasons? www.espn.com ·
- 15 predictions for NFL Week 2: Upset picks, fantasy sleepers, projected stat lines and more www.espn.com ·
- NFL Week 3 ATS picks, odds, best bets: Why the Broncos will upset Rams in primetime CBS Sports Headlines
- NFL Week 3 odds, best bets, expert picks: Who has edge in Rams-Broncos? Will Texans earn first win? CBS Sports Headlines
- NFL Week 3 upset alert: Why these five favorites could easily lose, including the Rams CBS Sports Headlines
- NFL Week 3 Picks From the MMQB Staff: Rams Face Broncos In Potential Super Bowl Preview SI Feed
Show 8 more sources
- NFL Week 3 picks and score predictions: Two undefeated teams go down, Broncos edge Rams in thriller CBS Sports Headlines
- Updated 2027 NFL Draft Order After Week 2 Results, Who Could Texans & Jets Take? feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Updated 2027 NFL Draft Order After Week 2 Results, Who Could Texans & Bucs Take? feeds.bleacherreport.com
- 4 Bold Texans Predictions for How Week 2 Game vs. Bengals Will Go SI Feed
- NFL Week 2 picks: Our experts face off on Lions at Bills Thursday night, Bengals vs. Texans and more CBS Sports Headlines
- NFL Week 2 Picks From the MMQB Staff: Broncos Vulnerable to Be Upset at Home by Jaguars SI Feed
- Prisco's Week 2 NFL picks: Bills beat Lions in shootout; Chargers, Patriots, Cowboys bounce back CBS Sports Headlines
- NFL Week 2 picks and score predictions: Bills top Lions in Thursday shootout, Seahawks suffer shocking loss CBS Sports Headlines
Related prediction markets
Linked by software because they are about the same subject. Most ask a different question from the one this story reports, so read each market's own question. How often the link is right
- Kalshi 1: Cincinnati / 2: Baltimore / 3: Pittsburgh / 4: Cleveland 26%
Does the market have this right?
Wrong market?
Have your say
Your call. How does this end?
Free, no money involved. Calls are scored against the market's price when you make them, so backing an underdog that wins scores most. Leaderboard · Your calls
Email me when the odds move
In this story
- Houston Texans
- Cincinnati Bengals
- Los Angeles Rams
- Denver Broncos
- Baltimore Ravens
- Dallas Cowboys