Steelers Trade Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys for Two Picks
The Pittsburgh Steelers have agreed to trade cornerback Joey Porter Jr. to the Dallas Cowboys in exchange for a 2027 sixth-round pick and a 2028 second-round selection.
Headline and summary written by an AI model from the linked articles; not reviewed by a person. How this was made
This story has stopped developing; this page is its permanent record. More from that day
The odds
Each tick is a source publishing on this story · 89 more published before price tracking began
Price data
| Time | Chance of yes |
|---|---|
| now | 97% |
| 4 Oct, 03:34 UTC | 97% |
| 2 Oct, 08:32 UTC | 95% |
| 1 Oct, 04:52 UTC | 99% |
| 30 Sept, 04:17 UTC | 60% |
Replay the odds, article by article
Step through each article in the order it published and watch Joey Porter Jr. respond.
The story so far
5 publishers have covered this in 163 articles since 9 Sept 2026. feeds.bleacherreport.com published first, on 9 September at 00:34 UTC; SI Feed followed 45h 25m later. The most recent article, from feeds.bleacherreport.com, appeared on 10 October at 16:11 UTC.
Outlets reporting it: www.espn.com (major outlet), feeds.bleacherreport.com, SI Feed, CBS Sports Headlines, Times of India.
One prediction market prices this story:
- Joey Porter Jr. — resolved “Yes” on 12 Oct 2026. The outcome is Yes if Joey Porter Jr. is traded before December 1, 2026. The outcome is No if he is not traded by that date. Readers often mistake the linked news headline as the final resolution rather than waiting for the official trade confirmation.
Odds are the market's probability that the outcome happens, updated every few minutes. They are information about what traders expect, not a forecast we make and not investment advice.
How it unfolded
Every source in the order it published, with the odds on Joey Porter Jr. at that moment. A dash means the source published before we started tracking prices.
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew NFL Rumors on Joey Porter Jr.'s Steelers Contract Offer Ahead of 2026 Season—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr.'s Chances of Playing in Steelers Opener Fading—
- SI FeedSteelers Urged to Trade Joey Porter Jr. to Mike McCarthy's Old Team—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Shuts Down Rumor, Addresses Playing in Steelers Opener—
- SI FeedSteelers Announce Joey Porter Jr.'s Game Status vs. Falcons—
- www.espn.comSteelers' Porter, amid extension talks, questionable for opener—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesSteelers' Joey Porter Jr. denies seeking record contract as Week 1 deadline approaches—
- SI FeedWill Steelers Sign Joey Porter Jr. Before Falcons Game?—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew Steelers Rumors on Joey Porter Jr. Contract Extension Talks, Potential Timeline for Deal—
- SI FeedSteelers CB Elevation Likely Means Bad Joey Porter Jr. News—
Show 153 later sources
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Likely Out Week 1, Steelers Trade Possible—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors Leak As Star CB Unlikely to Play for Steelers amid Injury Concern—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors Leak As Star CB Out for Steelers amid Injury Concern—
- www.espn.comSources: Porter unlikely to play opener amid uncertain Steelers future—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Trade Rumor Gives Cowboys Opening to Make Deal With Steelers—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesSteelers' Joey Porter Jr. unlikely to play in Week 1: Possible landing spots for cornerback—
- SI FeedBears Should Call Steelers After Latest Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumor—
- SI FeedSteelers Officially Lose Joey Porter Jr. Against Falcons—
- SI FeedSteelers, Joey Porter Jr. End Negotiations: Now What?—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Absent From Steelers Sideline During Game—
- SI FeedSteelers Nearing End of Joey Porter Jr. Plan—
- www.espn.comJoey Porter Jr. trade fits: Cowboys, 49ers, Lions could look to add star CB—
- SI FeedSteelers Have Perfect Trade Partner for Joey Porter Jr.—
- SI FeedSteelers Share Latest on Joey Porter Jr.: Playing Week 2?—
- SI FeedReport: Lions Have Called Steelers About Joey Porter Trade—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Trade Rumor Gives Buffalo Bills Chance to Bolster Secondary—
- SI FeedSteelers Could Trade Joey Porter Jr. - But They Shouldn't—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Status Updated by Steelers' Mike McCarthy amid New NFL Trade Rumors—
- SI FeedSteelers, Joey Porter Jr. Aren't Dead Yet—
- SI FeedSteelers Get First Bidder for Joey Porter Jr. Trade—
- SI Feed49ers Named Potential Landing Spot for Rising Star—
- SI FeedIt's Now or Never For Detroit Lions To Trade For Joey Porter Jr.—
- SI FeedWhy the 49ers Shouldn't Pursue Steelers CB Joey Porter Jr.—
- SI FeedNew Steelers Joey Porter Jr. Trade Price is Worrying—
- SI FeedSteelers Given Another Joey Porter Jr. Trade Partner—
- SI FeedSteelers Receive Exciting Joey Porter Jr. News—
- SI FeedSteelers, Joey Porter Jr. Situation Gets Weirder—
- SI FeedMike McCarthy Gives Steelers Fans Hope on Joey Porter Jr. Again—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Leaves Steelers Practice With Trainer—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Leaves Steelers Practice with Trainer amid Contract Talks After Missing Week 1—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Leaves Steelers Practice with Back Injury amid Contract Talks After Missing Week 1—
- www.espn.comSteelers CB Porter Jr. leaves practice early with trainer—
- feeds.bleacherreport.com6 NFL Teams That Should Trade for Steelers' Joey Porter Jr.—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr.'s Steelers Future in Doubt as New NFL Rumors Reveal 'Fracture' amid Contract Talks—
- www.espn.comJoey Porter Jr.'s future in Pittsburgh? 'Don't know if he ever puts on a Steelers uniform again'—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesJoey Porter Jr. best trade fits: Why Cowboys make sense, two NFC North teams could be in line to make offer—
- SI FeedSteelers' Joey Porter Jr. Trade Price Can't Drop Below This—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors Emerge as Steelers Don't 'Intend to Break' on Contract Stance—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Next Team Market Opens on Kalshi But Tells Us Nothing—
- www.espn.comSources: Steelers eye Week 3 for Porter, but CB's status still unclear—
- SI FeedSteelers' Joey Porter Jr. Seeking Second Opinion on Back Injury—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew Joey Porter Jr. Injury Update, Timeline for Return Revealed amid Steelers Trade Rumors—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr.'s Agent Adds Strange Turn to Steelers Saga—
- SI FeedSteelers Clear Joey Porter Jr., Forcing Him to Make Week 3 Decision—
- SI FeedJalen Ramsey Shows Support for Joey Porter Jr. During Steelers Game—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesJoey Porter Jr. cleared of back injury; Steelers have not received any trade offers for CB—
- SI FeedSteelers Provide Joey Porter Jr. Update: Playing Week 3?—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew Joey Porter Jr. Rumors Uncover Rejected Steelers Contract Offer Amid NFL Trade Buzz—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesJoey Porter contract: Steelers cornerback rejected lucrative contract extension, per report—
- SI FeedSteelers Have Potential Joey Porter Jr. Trade Partner After Cardinals Injury—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesThree mock trades the Steelers could make to deal disgruntled CB Joey Porter Jr.—
- SI FeedSteelers Need Joey Porter Jr. Now More Than Ever—
- SI FeedSteelers Roster Move Not Good for Joey Porter Jr.'s Status—
- SI FeedSteelers' Hands Might Be Tied With Joey Porter Jr.—
- SI FeedGrading 3 Lions Mock Trades For Steelers CB Joey Porter Jr.—
- SI FeedSteelers, Joey Porter Jr. Resolution May Be Nearing—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comSteelers' Joey Porter Jr. Calls Contract Talks 'Old News,' Updates Status amid Back Injury—
- SI FeedNFL Insider Suggests Cowboys as Possible Trade Suitor For Steelers' Joey Porter Jr.—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesSteelers' Joey Porter Jr. 'definitely' sees himself playing for Pittsburgh in 2026—
- www.espn.comPorter: 'Definitely' will play for Steelers in '26, exactly when TBD—
- SI FeedJa'Marr Chase Sends Message to Joey Porter Jr. Before Steelers Game—
- SI FeedSomething Changed Between Steelers and Joey Porter Jr.—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors Reveal Cowboys, More Super Bowl Hopefuls Eying Steelers CB—
- SI FeedTwo Teams Call Steelers About Joey Porter Jr.—
- SI FeedCowboys-Steelers Discussing Joey Porter Jr Trade But It Comes With Hefty Price—
- www.espn.comSources: Cowboys, Lions among teams to make trade inquires on Porter—
- SI FeedHandful of NFL Teams Competing With Lions For Joey Porter Jr.—
- SI FeedSteelers Make Final Joey Porter Jr. Decision for Bengals Game—
- CBS Sports HeadlinesNFL trade rumors: Cowboys seemingly have eyes on Steelers' Joey Porter Jr.—
- SI FeedSteelers Officially Need Joey Porter Jr. Back—
- SI FeedSteelers Get Hopeful Joey Porter Jr. News Before Browns Game—
- SI FeedSteelers Can't Trade Joey Porter Jr. Now—
- SI FeedShould Chargers Be in the Mix for Trade Candidate Joey Porter Jr.?—
- SI FeedNew Steelers, Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumor: Real or Fake?—
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJerry Jones Hints at Ongoing Cowboys Trade Talks amid Joey Porter Jr., Steelers Rumors—
- SI FeedJerry Jones Pours Gasoline on Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. Trade Talks—
- SI FeedJerry Jones Confirms Cowboys Trade Rumors But Stops Shy Of Naming Joey Porter JR—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr Trade Market on Kalshi Highest on Board—
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Gets Closer to Returning for Steelers—
- SI FeedNFL Insider Details Roadblock For Cowboys-Joey Porter Jr. Trade With Steelers60%
- SI FeedSteelers Mock Trades: Cowboys, Lions, Giants Deals for Joey Porter Jr.60%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors on Cowboys Links, Steelers CB's Valuation by NFL Teams60%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesAgent's Take: Dissecting the twists and turns relating to Joey Porter Jr.'s contract stalemate with Steelers60%
- SI FeedSteelers Make Surprising Joey Porter Jr. Decision Against Browns60%
- www.espn.comSteelers rule CB Porter out for 4th game in row; CB Ramsey questionable60%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesNFL Week 4 injuries: Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. to miss fourth straight game60%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. to Cowboys in New NFL Trade Rumors Following Steelers Contract Standoff60%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Traded to Cowboys in New NFL Rumors Following Steelers Contract Standoff60%
- SI FeedSteelers Trade Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys60%
- SI FeedDallas Cowboys Trade for Steelers CB Joey Porter Jr. in Blockbuster Deal60%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesSteelers to trade Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys, per report60%
- www.espn.comSteelers to trade CB Porter to Cowboys for pair of picks, sources say60%
- www.espn.comTracking NFL trades during the season: Cowboys acquire CB Joey Porter Jr.60%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesJoey Porter Jr. trade grades: Steelers win trade after getting coveted high pick from Cowboys60%
- SI FeedUpdated List of Cowboys' Future Draft Picks After Joey Porter Jr. Trade99%▲39 points since the previous source
- SI FeedDallas Cowboys-Steelers' Joey Porter Trade Package & Compensation99%
- SI FeedWhy Cowboys Fleeced Steelers In Joey Porter Jr Trade Even If It's Only One-Year Rental99%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesWhy the Cowboys traded for CB Joey Porter Jr. from the Steelers and where his contract stands99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comWild Cowboys-Steelers Trade Stat Goes Viral After Joey Porter Jr.'s Contract Saga Comes to an End99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Reacts to Cowboys Trade From Steelers With 'Seat Belt' Meme in Social Media Post99%
- SI FeedSteelers Lost Joey Porter Jr. Trade99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Traded to Cowboys for NFL Draft Picks Following Steelers Contract Standoff99%
- SI FeedSteelers Can't Keep Operating Like This99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comGrading Joey Porter Jr. Blockbuster NFL Trade Between Cowboys and Steelers99%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesJoey Porter Jr. reportedly has 'a chance' to suit up for Cowboys this week vs. Texans99%
- SI FeedSteelers' Joey Porter Jr. Trade Doesn't Even Help QB Plan99%
- www.espn.comJoey Porter Jr. traded: What trade means for Cowboys, Steelers99%
- SI Feed'Miraculous' Joey Porter Jr. Recovery Could Lead To Week 4 Cowboys Debut99%
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Trade Grades: Cowboys Benefit From Steelers’ Inability to Reach Long-Term Deal99%
- SI Feed3 Clear Winners of Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. Trade99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr.'s New Cowboys Jersey Number Revealed After Trade from Steelers99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr.'s New Cowboys Jersey Number Revealed in Photos After Trade from Steelers99%
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Receives Unappealing Jersey Number After Cowboys-Steelers Trade99%
- SI FeedCowboys Super Bowl Market on Kalshi Bumps After Joey Porter Jr Trade, Steelers Flat99%
- SI FeedSteelers Sign Young CB to Roster After Joey Porter Jr. Trade99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comCowboys, Steelers' Updated NFL Draft Picks After Joey Porter Jr. Trade99%
- SI FeedCowboys' Joey Porter Jr. Opens Up About Frustration With Steelers, Status For Week 499%
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Doesn’t Hold Back After Steelers Trade99%
- SI FeedHow the Cowboys’ Trade for Joey Porter Jr. Came Together Very Quickly99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Injury Update, Latest News on Cowboys CB's Status After Steelers Trade99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comDak Prescott Hypes Joey Porter Jr.'s Trade to Cowboys from Steelers, CB Can 'Shut a Side Down'99%
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Injury Update and More From Dallas Cowboys' Thursday Practice Report99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Says Steelers 'Disrespected' Him in Contract Talks Before Cowboys Trade99%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesJoey Porter Jr. embraces fresh start with Cowboys after feeling 'disrespected' by Steelers99%
- SI FeedDallas Cowboys' Updated Salary Cap Space After Joey Porter Jr. Trade With Steelers99%
- SI FeedUpdated Dallas Cowboys CB Depth Chart After Joey Porter Jr Trade99%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNFL Players Who Could Use a Change of Scenery After Steelers Trade Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys95%▼4 points since the previous source
- SI FeedCowboys' Joey Porter Jr. Brings Renewed Attitude After Steelers Trade, Contract Drama95%
- Times of IndiaJoey Porter Jr. trade sparks warning from Asante Samuel Sr. after Steelers exit95%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comCowboys' Jerry Jones Explains Decision to Trade for Joey Porter Jr., Give up 2nd-Round Draft Pick95%
- www.espn.comCB Porter trending toward Cowboys debut days after trade95%
- SI FeedCowboys Jerry Jones Expresses Interest in Keeping Joey Porter Jr. Long-Term95%
- SI FeedWho Should Bills Turn to After Missing Out on Joey Porter Jr.?95%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comCowboys' Joey Porter Jr. Trade Graded by NFL Insiders, 'They Were Bidding Against Themselves'95%
- SI FeedCowboys' Trade With Steelers for Joey Porter Jr. Not Viewed Favorably By NFL Peers95%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Injury Update, Latest Rumors on Cowboys CB's Status After Steelers Trade95%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Injury Update, New Rumors on Cowboys CB's Status & Snap Count After Steelers Trade97%▲2 points since the previous source
- www.espn.comSources: Steelers' contract philosophy played factor in Porter trade97%
- SI FeedSteelers, Joey Porter Jr. Biggest Problem Revealed - And It Must Change97%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comWhy Steelers Traded Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys Revealed in New NFL Rumors After Contract Standoff97%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew NFL Trade Rumors on Marvin Harrison Jr., Jerry Jeudy, Khalil Mack After Joey Porter Jr. Deal97%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comJoey Porter Jr. Reacts to Win in Cowboys Debut in IG Photo After Steelers Trade97%
- SI FeedHow Joey Porter Jr. Fared in First Game With Cowboys Since Trade From Steelers97%
- SI FeedJoey Porter Sr. Takes Shot at Steelers While Celebrating Joey Porter Jr.'s Cowboys Debut97%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comSteelers Sign New CB After Joey Porter Jr. Trade to Cowboys & Loss to Browns, NFL Rumors Reveal97%
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr.'s Comments About Cowboys Debut Will No Doubt Frustrate Steelers97%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesJoey Porter Sr. says Steelers 'held us down for three weeks,' celebrates Cowboys victory over Texans97%
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Calls Out Steelers: 'Can't Wait For That Matchup'97%
- SI FeedJoey Porter Jr. Ready to Take Next Step Dallas Cowboys' Defense Desperately Needs97%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comCowboys' Jerry Jones Hints at More Potential Trade Talks After Joey Porter Jr. Deal with Steelers97%
- SI FeedCowboys, Lions Are Ideal Trade Partners Amid Detroit's Defensive Woes97%
- SI FeedSteelers' Jalen Ramsey Calls Out Joey Porter Jr. Rumor97%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comNew NFL Rumors on Cowboys Turning Over 'Every Stone' in Trade Market After Joey Porter Jr. Deal97%
- Market resolved: Yes
Sources
Every article we clustered into this story. Headlines link to the publisher.
- Sources: Steelers' contract philosophy played factor in Porter trade www.espn.com ·
- CB Porter trending toward Cowboys debut days after trade www.espn.com ·
- Joey Porter Jr. traded: What trade means for Cowboys, Steelers www.espn.com ·
- Tracking NFL trades during the season: Cowboys acquire CB Joey Porter Jr. www.espn.com ·
- Steelers to trade CB Porter to Cowboys for pair of picks, sources say www.espn.com ·
- Steelers rule CB Porter out for 4th game in row; CB Ramsey questionable www.espn.com ·
Show 157 more sources
- Sources: Cowboys, Lions among teams to make trade inquires on Porter www.espn.com ·
- Porter: 'Definitely' will play for Steelers in '26, exactly when TBD www.espn.com ·
- Sources: Steelers eye Week 3 for Porter, but CB's status still unclear www.espn.com ·
- Joey Porter Jr.'s future in Pittsburgh? 'Don't know if he ever puts on a Steelers uniform again' www.espn.com ·
- Steelers CB Porter Jr. leaves practice early with trainer www.espn.com ·
- Joey Porter Jr. trade fits: Cowboys, 49ers, Lions could look to add star CB www.espn.com ·
- Sources: Porter unlikely to play opener amid uncertain Steelers future www.espn.com ·
- Steelers' Porter, amid extension talks, questionable for opener www.espn.com ·
- New NFL Rumors on Cowboys Turning Over 'Every Stone' in Trade Market After Joey Porter Jr. Deal feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers' Jalen Ramsey Calls Out Joey Porter Jr. Rumor SI Feed
- Cowboys, Lions Are Ideal Trade Partners Amid Detroit's Defensive Woes SI Feed
- Cowboys' Jerry Jones Hints at More Potential Trade Talks After Joey Porter Jr. Deal with Steelers feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. Ready to Take Next Step Dallas Cowboys' Defense Desperately Needs SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Calls Out Steelers: 'Can't Wait For That Matchup' SI Feed
- Joey Porter Sr. says Steelers 'held us down for three weeks,' celebrates Cowboys victory over Texans CBS Sports Headlines
- Joey Porter Jr.'s Comments About Cowboys Debut Will No Doubt Frustrate Steelers SI Feed
- Steelers Sign New CB After Joey Porter Jr. Trade to Cowboys & Loss to Browns, NFL Rumors Reveal feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Sr. Takes Shot at Steelers While Celebrating Joey Porter Jr.'s Cowboys Debut SI Feed
- How Joey Porter Jr. Fared in First Game With Cowboys Since Trade From Steelers SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Reacts to Win in Cowboys Debut in IG Photo After Steelers Trade feeds.bleacherreport.com
- New NFL Trade Rumors on Marvin Harrison Jr., Jerry Jeudy, Khalil Mack After Joey Porter Jr. Deal feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Why Steelers Traded Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys Revealed in New NFL Rumors After Contract Standoff feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers, Joey Porter Jr. Biggest Problem Revealed - And It Must Change SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Injury Update, New Rumors on Cowboys CB's Status & Snap Count After Steelers Trade feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. Injury Update, Latest Rumors on Cowboys CB's Status After Steelers Trade feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Cowboys' Trade With Steelers for Joey Porter Jr. Not Viewed Favorably By NFL Peers SI Feed
- Cowboys' Joey Porter Jr. Trade Graded by NFL Insiders, 'They Were Bidding Against Themselves' feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Who Should Bills Turn to After Missing Out on Joey Porter Jr.? SI Feed
- Cowboys Jerry Jones Expresses Interest in Keeping Joey Porter Jr. Long-Term SI Feed
- Cowboys' Jerry Jones Explains Decision to Trade for Joey Porter Jr., Give up 2nd-Round Draft Pick feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. trade sparks warning from Asante Samuel Sr. after Steelers exit Times of India
- Cowboys' Joey Porter Jr. Brings Renewed Attitude After Steelers Trade, Contract Drama SI Feed
- NFL Players Who Could Use a Change of Scenery After Steelers Trade Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Updated Dallas Cowboys CB Depth Chart After Joey Porter Jr Trade SI Feed
- Dallas Cowboys' Updated Salary Cap Space After Joey Porter Jr. Trade With Steelers SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. embraces fresh start with Cowboys after feeling 'disrespected' by Steelers CBS Sports Headlines
- Joey Porter Jr. Says Steelers 'Disrespected' Him in Contract Talks Before Cowboys Trade feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. Injury Update and More From Dallas Cowboys' Thursday Practice Report SI Feed
- Dak Prescott Hypes Joey Porter Jr.'s Trade to Cowboys from Steelers, CB Can 'Shut a Side Down' feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. Injury Update, Latest News on Cowboys CB's Status After Steelers Trade feeds.bleacherreport.com
- How the Cowboys’ Trade for Joey Porter Jr. Came Together Very Quickly SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Doesn’t Hold Back After Steelers Trade SI Feed
- Cowboys' Joey Porter Jr. Opens Up About Frustration With Steelers, Status For Week 4 SI Feed
- Cowboys, Steelers' Updated NFL Draft Picks After Joey Porter Jr. Trade feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers Sign Young CB to Roster After Joey Porter Jr. Trade SI Feed
- Cowboys Super Bowl Market on Kalshi Bumps After Joey Porter Jr Trade, Steelers Flat SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Receives Unappealing Jersey Number After Cowboys-Steelers Trade SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr.'s New Cowboys Jersey Number Revealed After Trade from Steelers feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr.'s New Cowboys Jersey Number Revealed in Photos After Trade from Steelers feeds.bleacherreport.com
- 3 Clear Winners of Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. Trade SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Trade Grades: Cowboys Benefit From Steelers’ Inability to Reach Long-Term Deal SI Feed
- 'Miraculous' Joey Porter Jr. Recovery Could Lead To Week 4 Cowboys Debut SI Feed
- Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. Trade Doesn't Even Help QB Plan SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. reportedly has 'a chance' to suit up for Cowboys this week vs. Texans CBS Sports Headlines
- Grading Joey Porter Jr. Blockbuster NFL Trade Between Cowboys and Steelers feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers Can't Keep Operating Like This SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Traded to Cowboys for NFL Draft Picks Following Steelers Contract Standoff feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers Lost Joey Porter Jr. Trade SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Reacts to Cowboys Trade From Steelers With 'Seat Belt' Meme in Social Media Post feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Wild Cowboys-Steelers Trade Stat Goes Viral After Joey Porter Jr.'s Contract Saga Comes to an End feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Why the Cowboys traded for CB Joey Porter Jr. from the Steelers and where his contract stands CBS Sports Headlines
- Why Cowboys Fleeced Steelers In Joey Porter Jr Trade Even If It's Only One-Year Rental SI Feed
- Dallas Cowboys-Steelers' Joey Porter Trade Package & Compensation SI Feed
- Updated List of Cowboys' Future Draft Picks After Joey Porter Jr. Trade SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. trade grades: Steelers win trade after getting coveted high pick from Cowboys CBS Sports Headlines
- Steelers to trade Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys, per report CBS Sports Headlines
- Dallas Cowboys Trade for Steelers CB Joey Porter Jr. in Blockbuster Deal SI Feed
- Steelers Trade Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. to Cowboys in New NFL Trade Rumors Following Steelers Contract Standoff feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. Traded to Cowboys in New NFL Rumors Following Steelers Contract Standoff feeds.bleacherreport.com
- NFL Week 4 injuries: Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. to miss fourth straight game CBS Sports Headlines
- Steelers Make Surprising Joey Porter Jr. Decision Against Browns SI Feed
- Agent's Take: Dissecting the twists and turns relating to Joey Porter Jr.'s contract stalemate with Steelers CBS Sports Headlines
- New Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors on Cowboys Links, Steelers CB's Valuation by NFL Teams feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers Mock Trades: Cowboys, Lions, Giants Deals for Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- NFL Insider Details Roadblock For Cowboys-Joey Porter Jr. Trade With Steelers SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Gets Closer to Returning for Steelers SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr Trade Market on Kalshi Highest on Board SI Feed
- Jerry Jones Confirms Cowboys Trade Rumors But Stops Shy Of Naming Joey Porter JR SI Feed
- Jerry Jones Pours Gasoline on Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. Trade Talks SI Feed
- Jerry Jones Hints at Ongoing Cowboys Trade Talks amid Joey Porter Jr., Steelers Rumors feeds.bleacherreport.com
- New Steelers, Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumor: Real or Fake? SI Feed
- Should Chargers Be in the Mix for Trade Candidate Joey Porter Jr.? SI Feed
- Steelers Can't Trade Joey Porter Jr. Now SI Feed
- Steelers Get Hopeful Joey Porter Jr. News Before Browns Game SI Feed
- Steelers Officially Need Joey Porter Jr. Back SI Feed
- NFL trade rumors: Cowboys seemingly have eyes on Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. CBS Sports Headlines
- Steelers Make Final Joey Porter Jr. Decision for Bengals Game SI Feed
- Handful of NFL Teams Competing With Lions For Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- Cowboys-Steelers Discussing Joey Porter Jr Trade But It Comes With Hefty Price SI Feed
- Two Teams Call Steelers About Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- New Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors Reveal Cowboys, More Super Bowl Hopefuls Eying Steelers CB feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Something Changed Between Steelers and Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- Ja'Marr Chase Sends Message to Joey Porter Jr. Before Steelers Game SI Feed
- Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. 'definitely' sees himself playing for Pittsburgh in 2026 CBS Sports Headlines
- NFL Insider Suggests Cowboys as Possible Trade Suitor For Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. Calls Contract Talks 'Old News,' Updates Status amid Back Injury feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers, Joey Porter Jr. Resolution May Be Nearing SI Feed
- Grading 3 Lions Mock Trades For Steelers CB Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- Steelers' Hands Might Be Tied With Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- Steelers Roster Move Not Good for Joey Porter Jr.'s Status SI Feed
- Steelers Need Joey Porter Jr. Now More Than Ever SI Feed
- Three mock trades the Steelers could make to deal disgruntled CB Joey Porter Jr. CBS Sports Headlines
- Steelers Have Potential Joey Porter Jr. Trade Partner After Cardinals Injury SI Feed
- Joey Porter contract: Steelers cornerback rejected lucrative contract extension, per report CBS Sports Headlines
- New Joey Porter Jr. Rumors Uncover Rejected Steelers Contract Offer Amid NFL Trade Buzz feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers Provide Joey Porter Jr. Update: Playing Week 3? SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. cleared of back injury; Steelers have not received any trade offers for CB CBS Sports Headlines
- Jalen Ramsey Shows Support for Joey Porter Jr. During Steelers Game SI Feed
- Steelers Clear Joey Porter Jr., Forcing Him to Make Week 3 Decision SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr.'s Agent Adds Strange Turn to Steelers Saga SI Feed
- New Joey Porter Jr. Injury Update, Timeline for Return Revealed amid Steelers Trade Rumors feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. Seeking Second Opinion on Back Injury SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Next Team Market Opens on Kalshi But Tells Us Nothing SI Feed
- New Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors Emerge as Steelers Don't 'Intend to Break' on Contract Stance feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. Trade Price Can't Drop Below This SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. best trade fits: Why Cowboys make sense, two NFC North teams could be in line to make offer CBS Sports Headlines
- Joey Porter Jr.'s Steelers Future in Doubt as New NFL Rumors Reveal 'Fracture' amid Contract Talks feeds.bleacherreport.com
- 6 NFL Teams That Should Trade for Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. Leaves Steelers Practice with Trainer amid Contract Talks After Missing Week 1 feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. Leaves Steelers Practice with Back Injury amid Contract Talks After Missing Week 1 feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. Leaves Steelers Practice With Trainer SI Feed
- Mike McCarthy Gives Steelers Fans Hope on Joey Porter Jr. Again SI Feed
- Steelers, Joey Porter Jr. Situation Gets Weirder SI Feed
- Steelers Receive Exciting Joey Porter Jr. News SI Feed
- Steelers Given Another Joey Porter Jr. Trade Partner SI Feed
- New Steelers Joey Porter Jr. Trade Price is Worrying SI Feed
- Why the 49ers Shouldn't Pursue Steelers CB Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- It's Now or Never For Detroit Lions To Trade For Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- 49ers Named Potential Landing Spot for Rising Star SI Feed
- Steelers Get First Bidder for Joey Porter Jr. Trade SI Feed
- Steelers, Joey Porter Jr. Aren't Dead Yet SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Status Updated by Steelers' Mike McCarthy amid New NFL Trade Rumors feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Steelers Could Trade Joey Porter Jr. - But They Shouldn't SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumor Gives Buffalo Bills Chance to Bolster Secondary SI Feed
- Report: Lions Have Called Steelers About Joey Porter Trade SI Feed
- Steelers Share Latest on Joey Porter Jr.: Playing Week 2? SI Feed
- Steelers Have Perfect Trade Partner for Joey Porter Jr. SI Feed
- Steelers Nearing End of Joey Porter Jr. Plan SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Absent From Steelers Sideline During Game SI Feed
- Steelers, Joey Porter Jr. End Negotiations: Now What? SI Feed
- Steelers Officially Lose Joey Porter Jr. Against Falcons SI Feed
- Bears Should Call Steelers After Latest Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumor SI Feed
- Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. unlikely to play in Week 1: Possible landing spots for cornerback CBS Sports Headlines
- Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumor Gives Cowboys Opening to Make Deal With Steelers SI Feed
- New Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors Leak As Star CB Unlikely to Play for Steelers amid Injury Concern feeds.bleacherreport.com
- New Joey Porter Jr. Trade Rumors Leak As Star CB Out for Steelers amid Injury Concern feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Joey Porter Jr. Likely Out Week 1, Steelers Trade Possible SI Feed
- Steelers CB Elevation Likely Means Bad Joey Porter Jr. News SI Feed
- New Steelers Rumors on Joey Porter Jr. Contract Extension Talks, Potential Timeline for Deal feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Will Steelers Sign Joey Porter Jr. Before Falcons Game? SI Feed
- Steelers' Joey Porter Jr. denies seeking record contract as Week 1 deadline approaches CBS Sports Headlines
- Steelers Announce Joey Porter Jr.'s Game Status vs. Falcons SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr. Shuts Down Rumor, Addresses Playing in Steelers Opener SI Feed
- Steelers Urged to Trade Joey Porter Jr. to Mike McCarthy's Old Team SI Feed
- Joey Porter Jr.'s Chances of Playing in Steelers Opener Fading SI Feed
- New NFL Rumors on Joey Porter Jr.'s Steelers Contract Offer Ahead of 2026 Season feeds.bleacherreport.com
Related prediction markets
Linked by software because they are about the same subject. Most ask a different question from the one this story reports, so read each market's own question. How often the link is right
- Resolved Joey Porter Jr. Yes 13d ago
The market favoured Yes at 97% a day out, and it won. How often it's right
Wrong market?
In this story
- Steelers
- Cowboys
- Joey Porter Jr.