Bills Face Rams in Monday Night Football Week 5 Showdown
The Buffalo Bills travel to SoFi Stadium to play the Los Angeles Rams in a pivotal Week 5 Monday Night Football matchup.
The odds
Each tick is a source publishing on this story
Price data
| Time | Chance of yes |
|---|---|
| now | 60% |
| 13 Oct, 01:35 UTC | 60% |
| 12 Oct, 20:42 UTC | 60% |
| 12 Oct, 20:09 UTC | 59% |
| 12 Oct, 19:07 UTC | 60% |
| 12 Oct, 17:12 UTC | 59% |
| 12 Oct, 16:39 UTC | 59% |
| 12 Oct, 15:47 UTC | 59% |
| 12 Oct, 13:16 UTC | 60% |
| 12 Oct, 12:43 UTC | 60% |
| 12 Oct, 12:18 UTC | 61% |
| 12 Oct, 11:52 UTC | 61% |
| 12 Oct, 07:16 UTC | 61% |
| 12 Oct, 06:39 UTC | 61% |
| 12 Oct, 06:15 UTC | 60% |
| 12 Oct, 04:29 UTC | 60% |
| 12 Oct, 01:31 UTC | 61% |
| 12 Oct, 01:00 UTC | 61% |
| 12 Oct, 00:47 UTC | 61% |
| 12 Oct, 00:15 UTC | 61% |
| 11 Oct, 23:24 UTC | 61% |
| 11 Oct, 22:58 UTC | 63% |
| 11 Oct, 22:27 UTC | 64% |
| 11 Oct, 21:56 UTC | 64% |
| 11 Oct, 21:06 UTC | 65% |
| 11 Oct, 19:52 UTC | 64% |
| 11 Oct, 19:24 UTC | 64% |
| 11 Oct, 17:48 UTC | 68% |
| 11 Oct, 14:29 UTC | 71% |
| 11 Oct, 13:51 UTC | 71% |
| 10 Oct, 10:44 UTC | 71% |
| 10 Oct, 05:13 UTC | 72% |
| 9 Oct, 23:38 UTC | 71% |
| 9 Oct, 22:58 UTC | 70% |
| 9 Oct, 15:21 UTC | 70% |
| 9 Oct, 13:28 UTC | 71% |
| 9 Oct, 07:03 UTC | 71% |
| 9 Oct, 06:32 UTC | 71% |
| 9 Oct, 01:02 UTC | 70% |
| 9 Oct, 00:09 UTC | 71% |
| 8 Oct, 17:01 UTC | 70% |
| 8 Oct, 16:53 UTC | 70% |
| 8 Oct, 12:09 UTC | 70% |
| 8 Oct, 01:42 UTC | 70% |
| 8 Oct, 00:06 UTC | 70% |
| 7 Oct, 23:46 UTC | 69% |
Replay the odds, article by article
Step through each article in the order it published and watch Will Buffalo Bills win the 2026 AFC East? respond.
The story so far
2 publishers have covered this in 21 articles since 8 Oct 2026. SI Feed published first, on 8 October at 12:18 UTC; CBS Sports Headlines followed 95h 55m later. The most recent article, from CBS Sports Headlines, appeared on 12 October at 22:57 UTC.
Outlets reporting it: SI Feed, CBS Sports Headlines.
One prediction market prices this story:
- Will Buffalo Bills win the 2026 AFC East? — the market puts it at 60%, with $159 traded in the last 24 hours, closing 18 Jan 2027. The market resolves based on which team is officially declared the AFC East division champion for the 2026 NFL regular season. If multiple teams tie for first place, the official NFL tiebreak procedure determines the winner. Readers often mistakenly focus on playoff performance or Super Bowl results instead of the regular-season division standings.
Odds are the market's probability that the outcome happens, updated every few minutes. They are information about what traders expect, not a forecast we make and not investment advice.
How it unfolded
Every source in the order it published, with the odds on Will Buffalo Bills win the 2026 AFC East? at that moment. A dash means the source published before we started tracking prices.
- SI FeedThree Roster Moves Bills Must Make Before MNF Road Matchup vs. Rams70%
- SI FeedThree Areas Bills Must Exploit vs. Rams on Monday Night Football71%▲1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedThree Bold Predictions for Buffalo Bills vs. Los Angeles Rams on Monday70%▼2 points since the previous source
- SI FeedMatchups the Rams Must Win to Beat the Bills on Monday Night Football70%
- SI Feed5 Keys to Victory for the Rams Against the Bills in Week 570%
- SI FeedBills vs. Rams Expert Pick Roundup: Buffalo Faces Uphill Battle in Week 571%▲1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedRams Coaches Detail Biggest Challenges of Facing Josh Allen and Bills71%
- SI FeedThis Key Factor in Bills at Rams Matchup Could Determine Monday Night Football Result71%▲1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedFour Players Who Could Make or Break Bills' Week 5 Visit to Rams61%▼10 points since the previous source
- CBS Sports HeadlinesBills vs. Rams prediction, odds, time: 'Monday Night Football' picks from proven model61%
Show 11 later sources
- CBS Sports HeadlinesRams vs. Bills how to watch, prediction, odds: Matthew Stafford, Josh Allen clash in Week 5 'MNF' matchup61%▼1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedFive Key Things to Know About Bills at Rams in Week 560%▼1 points since the previous source
- CBS Sports Headlines'Monday Night Football' prediction, odds, spread, time: Rams vs. Bills picks from expert on 28-10 roll60%▼1 points since the previous source
- CBS Sports HeadlinesBills vs. Rams odds, picks, player props: Expert's best bets for NFL Week 5 Monday Night Football60%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesBills vs. Rams odds, prediction, betting preview, start time: Monday Night Football picks, best bets59%▼1 points since the previous source
- SI FeedRams Monday Morning Rambling: The NFC West Is Already Slipping Away59%
- SI FeedRams vs. Bills Position-by-Position Comparison: Where Each Team Has the Edge59%
- SI FeedNFL Experts Lean Slightly Toward Rams over Bills in Monday Night Football MVP Edition59%
- SI FeedThree Reasons Bills Will Steal Primetime Win from Rams on Monday Night Football59%
- SI FeedAnnouncers, Referees & Jersey Combinations for Bills Week 5 Matchup vs. Rams60%▲1 points since the previous source
- CBS Sports HeadlinesRams vs. Bills odds, prediction, betting preview, start time: Monday Night Football picks, best bets60%
- Current odds60%
Sources
Every article we clustered into this story. Headlines link to the publisher.
- Rams vs. Bills odds, prediction, betting preview, start time: Monday Night Football picks, best bets CBS Sports Headlines
- Announcers, Referees & Jersey Combinations for Bills Week 5 Matchup vs. Rams SI Feed
- Three Reasons Bills Will Steal Primetime Win from Rams on Monday Night Football SI Feed
- NFL Experts Lean Slightly Toward Rams over Bills in Monday Night Football MVP Edition SI Feed
- Rams vs. Bills Position-by-Position Comparison: Where Each Team Has the Edge SI Feed
- Rams Monday Morning Rambling: The NFC West Is Already Slipping Away SI Feed
Show 15 more sources
- Bills vs. Rams odds, prediction, betting preview, start time: Monday Night Football picks, best bets CBS Sports Headlines
- Bills vs. Rams odds, picks, player props: Expert's best bets for NFL Week 5 Monday Night Football CBS Sports Headlines
- 'Monday Night Football' prediction, odds, spread, time: Rams vs. Bills picks from expert on 28-10 roll CBS Sports Headlines
- Five Key Things to Know About Bills at Rams in Week 5 SI Feed
- Rams vs. Bills how to watch, prediction, odds: Matthew Stafford, Josh Allen clash in Week 5 'MNF' matchup CBS Sports Headlines
- Bills vs. Rams prediction, odds, time: 'Monday Night Football' picks from proven model CBS Sports Headlines
- Four Players Who Could Make or Break Bills' Week 5 Visit to Rams SI Feed
- This Key Factor in Bills at Rams Matchup Could Determine Monday Night Football Result SI Feed
- Rams Coaches Detail Biggest Challenges of Facing Josh Allen and Bills SI Feed
- Bills vs. Rams Expert Pick Roundup: Buffalo Faces Uphill Battle in Week 5 SI Feed
- 5 Keys to Victory for the Rams Against the Bills in Week 5 SI Feed
- Matchups the Rams Must Win to Beat the Bills on Monday Night Football SI Feed
- Three Bold Predictions for Buffalo Bills vs. Los Angeles Rams on Monday SI Feed
- Three Areas Bills Must Exploit vs. Rams on Monday Night Football SI Feed
- Three Roster Moves Bills Must Make Before MNF Road Matchup vs. Rams SI Feed
Markets on this story
- Polymarket Will Buffalo Bills win the 2026 AFC East? 60% −1
Does the market have this right?
Wrong market?
Have your say
Your call. How does this end?
Free, no money involved. Calls are scored against the market's price when you make them, so backing an underdog that wins scores most. Leaderboard · Your calls
Email me when the odds move
In this story
- Bills
- Rams
- Josh Allen
- Puka Nacua
- SoFi Stadium