Seahawks Prepare for Thursday Night Football Clash With Broncos Hot: $521k traded on its market in 24 hours
The Seattle Seahawks face the Denver Broncos in Week 6, dealing with a truncated preparation window and injury concerns ahead of the primetime matchup.
The odds
Each tick is a source publishing on this story
Price data
| Time | Chance of yes |
|---|---|
| now | 56% |
| 14 Oct, 01:55 UTC | 56% |
| 13 Oct, 22:45 UTC | 57% |
| 13 Oct, 21:17 UTC | 59% |
| 12 Oct, 21:16 UTC | 60% |
Replay the odds, article by article
Step through each article in the order it published and watch Seahawks vs. Broncos respond.
The story so far
2 publishers have covered this in 10 articles since 13 Oct 2026. SI Feed published first, on 13 October at 13:00 UTC; CBS Sports Headlines followed 25h 12m later. The most recent article, from SI Feed, appeared on 14 October at 14:30 UTC.
Outlets reporting it: SI Feed, CBS Sports Headlines.
3 prediction markets price this story:
- Seahawks vs. Broncos — the market puts it at 56%, with $521k traded in the last 24 hours, closing 16 Oct 2026. The Seahawks outcome wins if they defeat the Broncos in their scheduled October 15 game, including any overtime periods. The Broncos outcome wins if they defeat the Seahawks under the same conditions. Readers often mistake the resolution source, but official NFL results determine the winner, not betting lines or expert predictions.
- Spread: Seahawks (-2.5) — the market puts it at 50%, with $34k traded in the last 24 hours, closing 16 Oct 2026. The Seahawks outcome requires them to win by three points or more. The Broncos outcome applies if they win or if the Seahawks win by fewer than three points. Readers often mistake the final score for the margin, but the spread determines the result.
- Denver vs Seattle — the market puts it at 1%, with $118 traded in the last 24 hours, closing 21 Feb 2027. The outcome is Yes if Denver and Seattle are confirmed as the teams playing in the 2026-27 Championship Game. Otherwise, the outcome is No. Readers often mistake the linked news story about a regular-season matchup for the final resolution criteria.
Odds are the market's probability that the outcome happens, updated every few minutes. They are information about what traders expect, not a forecast we make and not investment advice.
How it unfolded
Every source in the order it published, with the odds on Seahawks vs. Broncos at that moment. A dash means the source published before we started tracking prices.
- SI FeedHow Seahawks Are Preparing for Week 6 vs. Broncos60%
- SI Feed5 Key Things to Know About Seahawks vs. Broncos in Week 660%
- SI FeedBroncos Have Two Major Matchup Problems to Solve vs. Seahawks60%
- SI FeedThe Best, Worst and Likeliest Scenarios for Seahawks vs. Broncos60%
- SI FeedSeahawks Injury Report Sheds Further Light On Thursday Night Matchup57%▼2 points since the previous source
- SI Feed3 Matchups That Will Decide Seahawks’ Week 6 Clash vs. Broncos57%
- SI Feed3 Score Predictions for Seahawks vs. Broncos57%
- SI FeedHow to Watch Seahawks vs. Broncos on Thursday Night Football56%▼1 points since the previous source
- CBS Sports HeadlinesBroncos vs. Seahawks prediction, odds, time: 'Thursday Night Football' picks by proven model56%
- SI FeedSeahawks vs. Broncos Could Be Jersey Game of the Year56%
- Current odds56%
Sources
Every article we clustered into this story. Headlines link to the publisher.
- Seahawks vs. Broncos Could Be Jersey Game of the Year SI Feed
- Broncos vs. Seahawks prediction, odds, time: 'Thursday Night Football' picks by proven model CBS Sports Headlines
- How to Watch Seahawks vs. Broncos on Thursday Night Football SI Feed
- 3 Score Predictions for Seahawks vs. Broncos SI Feed
- 3 Matchups That Will Decide Seahawks’ Week 6 Clash vs. Broncos SI Feed
- Seahawks Injury Report Sheds Further Light On Thursday Night Matchup SI Feed
Markets on this story
- Polymarket Seahawks vs. Broncos 56% −2
Does the market have this right?
Wrong market?
- Polymarket Spread: Seahawks (-2.5) 50% −4
Does the market have this right?
Wrong market?
- Kalshi Denver vs Seattle 1% −1
Does the market have this right?
Wrong market?
Have your say
Your call. How does this end?
Free, no money involved. Calls are scored against the market's price when you make them, so backing an underdog that wins scores most. Leaderboard · Your calls
Email me when the odds move
In this story
- Seattle Seahawks
- Denver Broncos