LSU's Sam Leavitt cleared to start against Ole Miss after injury report controversy
LSU quarterback Sam Leavitt is available to start against Ole Miss after being removed from the SEC injury report following a controversial listing as doubtful.
Headline and summary written by an AI model from the linked articles; not reviewed by a person. How this was made
This story has stopped developing; this page is its permanent record. More from that day
The odds
Each tick is a source publishing on this story
Price data
| Time | Chance of yes |
|---|---|
| now | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 21:36 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 21:29 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 20:55 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 20:27 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 17:52 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 17:25 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 16:49 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 16:27 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 15:54 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 15:24 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 14:54 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 14:23 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 13:56 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 13:28 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 12:54 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 12:23 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 11:51 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 11:13 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 10:50 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 10:17 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 09:57 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 09:28 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 08:53 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 08:24 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 07:59 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 07:27 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 06:56 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 06:28 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 05:55 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 05:26 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 04:54 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 04:28 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 03:56 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 03:22 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 02:57 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 02:26 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 01:59 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 01:27 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 00:47 UTC | 5% |
| 23 Sept, 00:22 UTC | 5% |
| 22 Sept, 23:21 UTC | 6% |
| 22 Sept, 22:47 UTC | 5% |
| 22 Sept, 22:28 UTC | 5% |
| 22 Sept, 21:53 UTC | 5% |
| 22 Sept, 21:26 UTC | 5% |
| 22 Sept, 20:57 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 20:28 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 19:56 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 19:28 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 18:58 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 17:54 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 17:20 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 16:46 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 16:28 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 15:55 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 15:23 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 14:57 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 14:28 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 13:57 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 13:23 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 12:57 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 12:20 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 11:59 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 11:27 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 10:52 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 10:26 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 09:59 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 09:27 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 08:56 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 08:22 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 07:57 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 07:09 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 06:57 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 06:27 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 05:54 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 05:29 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 04:59 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 04:20 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 03:54 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 03:27 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 02:55 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 02:27 UTC | 3% |
| 22 Sept, 01:32 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 01:25 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 00:59 UTC | 4% |
| 22 Sept, 00:20 UTC | 4% |
| 21 Sept, 22:56 UTC | 4% |
| 21 Sept, 16:23 UTC | 4% |
| 21 Sept, 15:55 UTC | 4% |
| 21 Sept, 15:08 UTC | 4% |
| 21 Sept, 14:55 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 14:29 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 13:53 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 13:17 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 12:56 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 12:23 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 11:56 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 10:58 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 10:24 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 09:56 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 09:16 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 08:37 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 08:24 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 07:28 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 06:57 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 06:19 UTC | 4% |
| 21 Sept, 05:55 UTC | 4% |
| 21 Sept, 05:09 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 04:50 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 04:00 UTC | 6% |
| 21 Sept, 03:42 UTC | 5% |
| 21 Sept, 02:55 UTC | 6% |
| 21 Sept, 02:27 UTC | 7% |
| 21 Sept, 01:48 UTC | 7% |
| 21 Sept, 01:19 UTC | 7% |
| 21 Sept, 00:38 UTC | 7% |
| 21 Sept, 00:24 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 23:24 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 22:05 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 21:46 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 19:07 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 16:29 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 15:55 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 15:17 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 14:49 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 13:06 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 12:57 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 12:17 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 11:55 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 11:25 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 10:56 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 10:28 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 09:53 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 09:27 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 08:45 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 08:23 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 07:46 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 07:29 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 06:58 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 06:25 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 05:59 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 05:28 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 04:53 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 04:26 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 03:50 UTC | 8% |
| 20 Sept, 03:24 UTC | 9% |
| 20 Sept, 02:34 UTC | 9% |
| 20 Sept, 02:27 UTC | 7% |
| 20 Sept, 01:57 UTC | 8% |
| 20 Sept, 01:24 UTC | 8% |
| 20 Sept, 00:54 UTC | 9% |
| 20 Sept, 00:28 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 23:32 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 23:19 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 22:29 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 21:34 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 21:27 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 20:57 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 20:17 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 19:32 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 19:25 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 18:58 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 18:16 UTC | 10% |
| 19 Sept, 08:09 UTC | 11% |
| 18 Sept, 05:12 UTC | 10% |
| 18 Sept, 04:26 UTC | 10% |
| 18 Sept, 03:44 UTC | 10% |
| 18 Sept, 02:12 UTC | 10% |
| 18 Sept, 01:42 UTC | 11% |
| 18 Sept, 01:16 UTC | 11% |
| 18 Sept, 00:35 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 23:57 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 22:56 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 22:28 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 21:54 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 21:18 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 20:45 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 20:10 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 18:15 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 09:55 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 08:38 UTC | 10% |
| 17 Sept, 08:05 UTC | 11% |
| 17 Sept, 07:59 UTC | 11% |
| 16 Sept, 10:47 UTC | 11% |
| 16 Sept, 10:18 UTC | 11% |
| 16 Sept, 09:19 UTC | 11% |
| 16 Sept, 07:29 UTC | 11% |
| 16 Sept, 06:54 UTC | 11% |
| 16 Sept, 04:19 UTC | 11% |
| 16 Sept, 01:24 UTC | 11% |
| 16 Sept, 00:53 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 23:08 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 22:32 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 22:23 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 21:55 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 21:13 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 20:33 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 20:23 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 19:43 UTC | 10% |
| 15 Sept, 16:34 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 15:45 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 15:26 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 13:25 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 12:29 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 11:31 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 11:04 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 10:17 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 09:58 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 09:19 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 08:53 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 08:23 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 07:06 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 06:54 UTC | 10% |
| 15 Sept, 05:31 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 04:46 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 04:07 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 02:03 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 01:55 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 01:28 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 00:56 UTC | 11% |
| 15 Sept, 00:05 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 23:52 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 23:00 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 22:44 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 22:07 UTC | 10% |
| 14 Sept, 21:58 UTC | 10% |
| 14 Sept, 21:12 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 20:39 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 19:54 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 19:22 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 18:54 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 18:29 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 17:45 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 17:20 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 15:06 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 14:41 UTC | 10% |
| 14 Sept, 13:58 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 13:26 UTC | 11% |
| 14 Sept, 12:51 UTC | 12% |
| 14 Sept, 11:52 UTC | 14% |
| 14 Sept, 11:20 UTC | 14% |
| 14 Sept, 10:53 UTC | 14% |
| 14 Sept, 10:22 UTC | 14% |
| 14 Sept, 09:48 UTC | 14% |
| 14 Sept, 09:18 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 08:54 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 08:13 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 07:50 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 07:09 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 06:13 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 04:54 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 03:08 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 02:45 UTC | 14% |
| 14 Sept, 01:47 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 01:14 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 00:50 UTC | 13% |
| 14 Sept, 00:07 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 23:51 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 23:28 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 22:53 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 22:22 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 21:55 UTC | 12% |
| 13 Sept, 21:24 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 19:18 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 18:55 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 18:28 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 17:48 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 17:01 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 16:08 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 15:53 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 15:29 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 14:52 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 14:14 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 13:59 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 13:28 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 12:45 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 11:52 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 11:05 UTC | 13% |
| 13 Sept, 10:57 UTC | 11% |
| 13 Sept, 08:39 UTC | 12% |
| 13 Sept, 06:53 UTC | 12% |
| 13 Sept, 05:26 UTC | 12% |
| 13 Sept, 04:49 UTC | 12% |
| 13 Sept, 04:26 UTC | 12% |
| 13 Sept, 03:58 UTC | 12% |
| 12 Sept, 03:34 UTC | 8% |
Replay the odds, article by article
Step through each article in the order it published and watch Will LSU Tigers win the 2027 CFP National Championship? respond.
The story so far
4 publishers have covered this in 30 articles since 14 Sept 2026. SI Feed published first, on 14 September at 13:24 UTC; CBS Sports Headlines followed 24h 44m later. The most recent article, from SI Feed, appeared on 21 September at 22:45 UTC.
Outlets reporting it: www.espn.com (major outlet), SI Feed, CBS Sports Headlines, feeds.bleacherreport.com.
One prediction market prices this story:
- Will LSU Tigers win the 2027 CFP National Championship? — the market puts it at 5%, with $1k traded in the last 24 hours, closing 26 Jan 2027. The market resolves to Yes if LSU is officially named the national champion of the 2026-27 College Football Playoff. It resolves to No if LSU loses before winning the title or if the event is cancelled or postponed past February 8, 2027. Readers often mistake the resolution source, but only official NCAA information or credible reporting consensus counts as the final word.
Odds are the market's probability that the outcome happens, updated every few minutes. They are information about what traders expect, not a forecast we make and not investment advice.
How it unfolded
Every source in the order it published, with the odds on Will LSU Tigers win the 2027 CFP National Championship? at that moment. A dash means the source published before we started tracking prices.
- SI FeedOle Miss Rebels Quarterback Trinidad Chambliss Already Turning Page to 'Crazy' LSU Game12%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesLSU vs. Ole Miss CFB picks: Trinidad Chambliss can make first major Heisman statement, overshadow Lane Kiffin11%▼2 points since the previous source
- www.espn.comCollege football betting: How will Chambliss fare against the LSU defense?11%
- SI FeedLSU QB Sam Leavitt's Status in Doubt Ahead of Ole Miss Showdown11%
- SI FeedLSU QB Sam Leavitt's Injury Status Takes Concerning Turn Before Ole Miss Game11%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comSam Leavitt Injury Update, Latest on LSU QB Ahead of Ole Miss' Revenge Game vs. Lane Kiffin11%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesLSU lists QB Sam Leavitt as 'doubtful' on first injury report ahead of top-10 showdown with Ole Miss11%
- www.espn.comLSU QB Leavitt unexpectedly listed as doubtful for Ole Miss rivalry game11%
- SI FeedRece Davis Predicts Underdog Wins in LSU-Ole Miss Because of Quarterback Play11%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comOle Miss Staff Reportedly Doubts Lane Kiffin's LSU Is 'Sincere' with Sam Leavitt's Injury Report11%
Show 20 later sources
- feeds.bleacherreport.comWhat to Know About Lane Kiffin's QBs Longstreet, Landen Clark amid LSU-Ole Miss' Leavitt Injury Saga11%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesPreviewing high-octane Bills-Lions matchup; LSU QB Sam Leavitt doubtful for Ole Miss game11%
- SI FeedSam Leavitt Listed as Doubtful: Could LSU Face Punishment Before Ole Miss Game?11%
- SI FeedAaron Murray Picks LSU vs. Ole Miss Winner and Major Sam Leavitt Concern11%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesWho is LSU's backup QB? Meet the Tigers' two options with Sam Leavitt doubtful for game against Ole Miss11%
- SI FeedStephen A. Smith Accuses Lane Kiffin of Lying Before Ole Miss Game11%
- SI FeedWhat LSU’s Plan at Quarterback Might Be If Sam Leavitt Can’t Play at Ole Miss11%
- SI FeedWho Will Replace LSU QB Sam Leavitt If He Can't Play Against Ole Miss?11%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesIs Sam Leavitt really doubtful? Classic Lane Kiffin chicanery? On LSU-Ole Miss week, the fun's in the mystery11%
- SI FeedPositive Sam Leavitt Injury Update Emerges Before LSU-Ole Miss Showdown11%
- SI FeedSam Leavitt Injury Status Receives Major Update Before LSU-Ole Miss Game11%
- www.espn.comLSU upgrades QB Leavitt to questionable for showdown with Ole Miss11%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comOle Miss' Pete Golding Reveals Lane Kiffin Text About Sam Leavitt, LSU Injury Report in New Video10%▼1 points since the previous source
- feeds.bleacherreport.comSam Leavitt Injury Update, LSU QB's Status Revealed for Ole Miss' Revenge Game vs. Lane Kiffin10%
- CBS Sports HeadlinesLSU QB Sam Leavitt removed from SEC injury report ahead of top-10 showdown against Ole Miss10%
- SI FeedLSU Makes Decision on Sam Leavitt Amid Controversial Injury Status for Ole Miss Game10%
- www.espn.comOff SEC report, LSU's Leavitt 'available' to start, source says10%
- feeds.bleacherreport.comHow Much Money Lane Kiffin's LSU Could Be Fined by SEC for Sam Leavitt Injury Report11%
- SI FeedLSU QB Sam Leavitt — Inside His Routine, NIL Deal and Relationship Status10%
- SI FeedLane Kiffin Explains Careful Response to Questions About Sam Leavitt4%▼7 points since the previous source
- Current odds5%
Sources
Every article we clustered into this story. Headlines link to the publisher.
- Off SEC report, LSU's Leavitt 'available' to start, source says www.espn.com ·
- LSU upgrades QB Leavitt to questionable for showdown with Ole Miss www.espn.com ·
- LSU QB Leavitt unexpectedly listed as doubtful for Ole Miss rivalry game www.espn.com ·
- College football betting: How will Chambliss fare against the LSU defense? www.espn.com ·
- Lane Kiffin Explains Careful Response to Questions About Sam Leavitt SI Feed
- LSU QB Sam Leavitt — Inside His Routine, NIL Deal and Relationship Status SI Feed
Show 24 more sources
- How Much Money Lane Kiffin's LSU Could Be Fined by SEC for Sam Leavitt Injury Report feeds.bleacherreport.com
- LSU Makes Decision on Sam Leavitt Amid Controversial Injury Status for Ole Miss Game SI Feed
- LSU QB Sam Leavitt removed from SEC injury report ahead of top-10 showdown against Ole Miss CBS Sports Headlines
- Sam Leavitt Injury Update, LSU QB's Status Revealed for Ole Miss' Revenge Game vs. Lane Kiffin feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Ole Miss' Pete Golding Reveals Lane Kiffin Text About Sam Leavitt, LSU Injury Report in New Video feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Sam Leavitt Injury Status Receives Major Update Before LSU-Ole Miss Game SI Feed
- Positive Sam Leavitt Injury Update Emerges Before LSU-Ole Miss Showdown SI Feed
- Is Sam Leavitt really doubtful? Classic Lane Kiffin chicanery? On LSU-Ole Miss week, the fun's in the mystery CBS Sports Headlines
- Who Will Replace LSU QB Sam Leavitt If He Can't Play Against Ole Miss? SI Feed
- What LSU’s Plan at Quarterback Might Be If Sam Leavitt Can’t Play at Ole Miss SI Feed
- Stephen A. Smith Accuses Lane Kiffin of Lying Before Ole Miss Game SI Feed
- Who is LSU's backup QB? Meet the Tigers' two options with Sam Leavitt doubtful for game against Ole Miss CBS Sports Headlines
- Aaron Murray Picks LSU vs. Ole Miss Winner and Major Sam Leavitt Concern SI Feed
- Sam Leavitt Listed as Doubtful: Could LSU Face Punishment Before Ole Miss Game? SI Feed
- Previewing high-octane Bills-Lions matchup; LSU QB Sam Leavitt doubtful for Ole Miss game CBS Sports Headlines
- What to Know About Lane Kiffin's QBs Longstreet, Landen Clark amid LSU-Ole Miss' Leavitt Injury Saga feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Ole Miss Staff Reportedly Doubts Lane Kiffin's LSU Is 'Sincere' with Sam Leavitt's Injury Report feeds.bleacherreport.com
- Rece Davis Predicts Underdog Wins in LSU-Ole Miss Because of Quarterback Play SI Feed
- LSU lists QB Sam Leavitt as 'doubtful' on first injury report ahead of top-10 showdown with Ole Miss CBS Sports Headlines
- Sam Leavitt Injury Update, Latest on LSU QB Ahead of Ole Miss' Revenge Game vs. Lane Kiffin feeds.bleacherreport.com
- LSU QB Sam Leavitt's Injury Status Takes Concerning Turn Before Ole Miss Game SI Feed
- LSU QB Sam Leavitt's Status in Doubt Ahead of Ole Miss Showdown SI Feed
- LSU vs. Ole Miss CFB picks: Trinidad Chambliss can make first major Heisman statement, overshadow Lane Kiffin CBS Sports Headlines
- Ole Miss Rebels Quarterback Trinidad Chambliss Already Turning Page to 'Crazy' LSU Game SI Feed
Related prediction markets
Linked by software because they are about the same subject. Most ask a different question from the one this story reports, so read each market's own question. How often the link is right
- Polymarket Will LSU Tigers win the 2027 CFP National Championship? 5%
Does the market have this right?
Wrong market?
Have your say
Your call. How does this end?
Free, no money involved. Calls are scored against the market's price when you make them, so backing an underdog that wins scores most. Leaderboard · Your calls