Justice Scores GTA VI, Releases 'Flower in a Hurricane' With Tame Impala and SZA Hot: Odds moved 29 points in 24 hours
The French duo composed the game's score and released the track featuring Tame Impala, SZA, and King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard.
Headline and summary written by an AI model from the linked articles; not reviewed by a person. How this was made
First reported by NME, 37 min ahead of the next publisher · who breaks stories first
The odds
Each tick is a source publishing on this story
Price data
| Time | Chance of yes |
|---|---|
| now | 98% |
| 15 Oct, 17:10 UTC | 98% |
| 15 Oct, 16:22 UTC | 97% |
| 15 Oct, 15:38 UTC | 96% |
| 15 Oct, 14:57 UTC | 93% |
| 14 Oct, 14:14 UTC | 69% |
Replay the odds, article by article
Step through each article in the order it published and watch SZA respond.
The story so far
6 publishers have covered this in 6 articles since 15 Oct 2026. NME published first, on 15 October at 13:44 UTC; Stereogum followed 38 min later. The most recent article, from Variety, appeared on 15 October at 16:04 UTC.
Outlets reporting it: Variety (major outlet), NME, Stereogum, Consequence, Rolling Stone, Billboard.
One prediction market prices this story:
- SZA — the market puts it at 98%, with $1k traded in the last 24 hours, closing 31 Dec 2026. The market resolves to Yes if SZA appears as a featured artist on the official Grand Theft Auto VI soundtrack album. It resolves to No if she does not appear on that specific release. Readers often mistake any collaboration with SZA in other projects for this condition, but only her presence on the GTA VI album counts.
Odds are the market's probability that the outcome happens, updated every few minutes. They are information about what traders expect, not a forecast we make and not investment advice.
How it unfolded
Every source in the order it published, with the odds on SZA at that moment. A dash means the source published before we started tracking prices.
- NMEJustice are behind the ‘Grand Theft Auto 6’ soundtrack69%
- StereogumJustice Score GTA VI, Share Tame Impala/SZA/King Gizzard Collab “Flower In A Hurricane”69%
- ConsequenceJustice to Score GTA 6, Share New Song with Tame Impala, SZA, King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard: Stream69%
- Rolling StoneJustice Recruit Tame Impala, SZA for ‘GTA 6’ Song ‘Flower in a Hurricane’93%▲24 points since the previous source
- BillboardJustice Created the Score for ‘Grand Theft Auto VI’: Hear the Duo’s New Song With Tame Impala, SZA & More96%▲3 points since the previous source
- Variety‘GTA VI’ Trailer Confirms Justice Is Behind the Original Score, New Song With SZA and Tame Impala Debuts96%
- Current odds98%
Sources
Every article we clustered into this story. Headlines link to the publisher.
- ‘GTA VI’ Trailer Confirms Justice Is Behind the Original Score, New Song With SZA and Tame Impala Debuts Variety ·
- Justice Created the Score for ‘Grand Theft Auto VI’: Hear the Duo’s New Song With Tame Impala, SZA & More Billboard
- Justice Recruit Tame Impala, SZA for ‘GTA 6’ Song ‘Flower in a Hurricane’ Rolling Stone
- Justice to Score GTA 6, Share New Song with Tame Impala, SZA, King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard: Stream Consequence
- Justice Score GTA VI, Share Tame Impala/SZA/King Gizzard Collab “Flower In A Hurricane” Stereogum
- Justice are behind the ‘Grand Theft Auto 6’ soundtrack NME
Markets on this story
- Kalshi SZA 98% +29
Does the market have this right?
Wrong market?
Have your say
Your call. How does this end?
Free, no money involved. Calls are scored against the market's price when you make them, so backing an underdog that wins scores most. Leaderboard · Your calls
Email me when the odds move
In this story
- Justice
- Tame Impala
- SZA
- King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard